← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

Property Mutual Exchange System

Buyer: Plus Dane Housing Ltd. →

BuyerPlus Dane Housing Ltd.
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£8,000
Published11 Mar 2025

What is being bought

Pre Market Engagement to review what Property Mutual Exchange Systems are available. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/793A5E73QA To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/793A5E73QA

Delivery location

UKD, GB

Categories

Industry specific software package 48100000

Lot details

Lot BLT-25-03

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2025 to 1 Apr 2028

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
BLT-25-03Industry specific software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8371 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD3071 median · 11.3 average (106 of 307 with a bid count)1.8 average (121 of 307 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Pre market engagement to review what Property Mutual Exchange Systems are available.engagement17 Mar 2025scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ebb5
Latest release ID008798-2025
Latest release timestampTue Mar 11 2025 16:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£8,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Mar 2025planning008798-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008798-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-11T16:05:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
    "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "BLT-25-03",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "BLT-25-03",
        "relatedLot": "BLT-25-03",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Mutual Exchange System",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 8000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pre Market Engagement to review what Property Mutual Exchange Systems are available.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/793A5E73QA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/793A5E73QA",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
      "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Johnson",
        "email": "dave.johnson@plusdane.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "008798-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008798-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-11T16:05:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-03-17T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Pre market engagement to review what Property Mutual Exchange Systems are available."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2025 · 008798-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "008798-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-11T16:05:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebb5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
    "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebb5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "BLT-25-03",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "BLT-25-03",
        "relatedLot": "BLT-25-03",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Mutual Exchange System",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 8000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pre Market Engagement to review what Property Mutual Exchange Systems are available.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/793A5E73QA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/793A5E73QA",
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXQM-5863-RTMN",
      "name": "Plus Dane Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXQM-5863-RTMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Johnson",
        "email": "dave.johnson@plusdane.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "008798-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008798-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-11T16:05:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-03-17T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Pre market engagement to review what Property Mutual Exchange Systems are available."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}