Find a TenderAwardedContract award notice
Published 11 Feb 2026, 14:05 GMT

Official UK procurement notice

Property Management Services for General Fund Commercial Portfolio

Official notice

Authority: Be First Regeneration Ltd (Public body)

ServicesOpen procedureAbove thresholdSME suitable
Sectors: Real estate services (70) Delivery: Delivery location not published
Published estimate£1,080,000≈ £360k / year · £1,080,000 inc. VAT
Submissions closed 8 Mar 2026awarded 18 Mar 2026
Awarded to Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP
Contract term 3 yrsends 8 Mar 2029 · up to 8 Mar 2031 with extensions · starts 16 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Published requirement description

It is Be First Regeneration Ltd’s intention to appoint a suitably qualified and knowledgeable consultant to provide property management services for London Borough of Barking and Dagenham’s General Fund Commercial Portfolio.

The contract period is for a fixed term of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further two years that will be subject to a mutual rolling option to break the contract.

CPV: Commercial property management services

The lotProcurement structure

single lot · value published
Lot #1AwardedRenewal 3 yrsPublished value£1,080,000
Contract period: 16 Mar 2026 – 8 Mar 2029 (3 yrs) · up to 8 Mar 2031 with extensionsValue: £1,080,000 exc. VAT · £1,080,000 inc. VAT
Extensions: 2 year option to extend, subject to a rolling break

What it takes to win
i

How this buyer will score bids.

The evaluation criteria and weights exactly as published on the notice, grouped by family (price, quality, social value and so on).

Evaluation split and conditions of participation as published; the tender pack may add more
How bids were scored
Quality: 55%Price: 35%Social value: 10%
Published sub-criteria (3)
  • Quality: 55%
  • Core services: 35%
  • Social value: 10%
Published award criteria (3)
  • Core services
  • Quality
  • Social value
What this means for your bid
  • Price carries 35 of 100 points: a 10% discount moves about 3.5 points. The method statement decides this lot, not the discount.

Price arithmetic assumes straight proportional scoring; the tender pack may use another formula.

Procedure terms & legal framework

From the official record
Procedure method
Open procedure
Legal basis
UKPGA · 2023/54 Procurement Act 2023
Procurement category
Services
Notice status
Awarded
Procurement threshold
Above threshold (FTS publication)
Regulatory regime
Standard
Commercial structure
Stand-alone contract (no framework)
Competition type
Competitive procedure
GPA / WTO covered
Unspecified in notice
Recurring procurement
Unspecified in notice
First published
11 Feb 2026, 14:05 GMT
Last source update
24 Jun 2026, 17:34 BST
Award evaluation window
Submission end – 16 Mar 2026
Authority reference
BF-PMGF
FTS notice number
2026/S 000-012430
Latest notice
Contract award notice (UK6)
Classification (CPV)
Commercial property management services
Delivery area
Not published
Official registry OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-064deb Find a Tender

How it was run

Official notice
Run through: Delta eSourcing · Who buys & how to bid on Delta
Public notice page · account needed to bidElectronic submission allowedLanguage: EN
Access & registration note: Free Select account; no DUNS asked at signup
Submission deadline
8 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT
Clarification deadline
13 Feb 2026, 23:59 GMT
Submission channel
Official e-sourcing portal
Electronic submission
Allowed
Accepted languages
en
Detailed submission instructions & authority contactsFrom official release

Timeline

11 Feb 2026 → 24 Jun 2026 · 7 dates
  1. Tender notice published257 days ago
    11 Feb 2026, 14:05 GMT
  2. Clarification questions by255 days ago
    13 Feb 2026, 23:59 GMT
  3. Submission deadline232 days ago
    8 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT
  4. Contract starts225 days ago
    16 Mar 2026
  5. Award decision expected by224 days ago
    16 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT
  6. Assessment summaries sent223 days ago
    18 Mar 2026
  7. Latest notice published124 days ago
    24 Jun 2026, 17:34 BST

Notice history

4 events · 2 releases on Find a Tender · since 11 Feb 2026
  1. Tender notice published
    11 Feb 2026, 14:05 GMT
    UK4
  2. Contract award notice published
    24 Jun 2026, 17:34 BST
    UK6
  3. Status changed to complete
    24 Jun 2026, 17:34 BST
  4. Contract signature expected
    24 Jun 2026, 23:59 BST
    scheduled

Commercial outcome & contract awards

Published awards, contracts and bid statistics, not a forecast
Awards 1
Awarded value (inc. VAT) £1,080,0001 award inc. VAT; no net value published
Bids received 85 from SMEs
Awarded toValueDateStatus
Stiles Harold Williams Partnership LLP1 Jul 2026 – 8 Mar 2029 · up to 8 Mar 2031Extensions: 2 year option to extend, subject to a rolling break£1,080,000 inc. VAT18 Mar 2026Awarded

Bid statistics published by the authority

BidsSMEVCSEValid bid range
8final-stage tenders50—

Contracting authority & participating public bodies

Be First Regeneration Ltd

Contracting authorityPublic authority - sub-central government GB-PPON: PQBJ-5229-DMJV 5th Floor Make It, 15 Linton Road, Barking, London, IG11 8HEContact name, email, phone

Bidders & participating suppliers

1 commercial party on the notice

Official documents & specifications (2)

Official links; attachments are not copied

Notices published for this procedure

  • Contract award notice awardContract award noticeUK6Contract award notice on Find a Tender
  • Tender notice tenderTender noticeUK4Tender notice on Find a Tender