Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contractor will provide property management services and act as the Trust's strategic property advisor, in line with best practice guidance from NHS Estatecode HBN 008 and the Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors. The range of services can be categorised as follows: 1. Assisting with general property matters including rent reviews, lease expiries / hand back, landlord liaisons and car parking 2. Assisting with statutory responses, e.g. Valuation Office Agency requests for leasehold information 3. Assisting with Compliance and Service Charge queries 4. Management of the Leased Building Group and preparation of related documents 5. Assistance in general property queries such as insurance and asset revaluations 6. Providing Trust occupational information to Trust teams where required, e.g. Energy Team queries, Finance Team queries, Service Leads etc. 7. Management of Trust InSite property register, where required 8. Updating of the Trust Leased Property Database. New property-related matters, such as capital projects, acquisitions (including property searches) and disposals, and any transactional work, including dilapidations / re-instatement, are charged to an individual service's revenue, against a pre-approved proposal at an additional cost.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057862-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 08:46:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057862-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016662-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016648-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:46:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contractor will provide property management services and act as the Trust's strategic property\nadvisor, in line with best practice guidance from NHS Estatecode HBN 008 and the Royal\nInstitute of Chartered Surveyors.\nThe range of services can be categorised as follows:\n1. Assisting with general property matters including rent reviews, lease expiries / hand\nback, landlord liaisons and car parking\n2. Assisting with statutory responses, e.g. Valuation Office Agency requests for leasehold\ninformation\n3. Assisting with Compliance and Service Charge queries\n4. Management of the Leased Building Group and preparation of related documents\n5. Assistance in general property queries such as insurance and asset revaluations\n6. Providing Trust occupational information to Trust teams where required, e.g. Energy\nTeam queries, Finance Team queries, Service Leads etc.\n7. Management of Trust InSite property register, where required\n8. Updating of the Trust Leased Property Database.\nNew property-related matters, such as capital projects, acquisitions (including property\nsearches) and disposals, and any transactional work, including dilapidations / re-instatement,\nare charged to an individual service's revenue, against a pre-approved proposal at an\nadditional cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Based on Archus' unique and longstanding estates knowledge, given their continuous management of the Trust's leasehold estate, which supports the \"exclusive technical capability / continuity of service\" grounds under the Act.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.archus.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@archus.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQW-4267-XHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 128997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154796.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:46:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The total contract value is below £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T09:46:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Management Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contractor will provide property management services and act as the Trust's strategic property\nadvisor, in line with best practice guidance from NHS Estatecode HBN 008 and the Royal\nInstitute of Chartered Surveyors.\nThe range of services can be categorised as follows:\n1. Assisting with general property matters including rent reviews, lease expiries / hand\nback, landlord liaisons and car parking\n2. Assisting with statutory responses, e.g. Valuation Office Agency requests for leasehold\ninformation\n3. Assisting with Compliance and Service Charge queries\n4. Management of the Leased Building Group and preparation of related documents\n5. Assistance in general property queries such as insurance and asset revaluations\n6. Providing Trust occupational information to Trust teams where required, e.g. Energy\nTeam queries, Finance Team queries, Service Leads etc.\n7. Management of Trust InSite property register, where required\n8. Updating of the Trust Leased Property Database.\nNew property-related matters, such as capital projects, acquisitions (including property\nsearches) and disposals, and any transactional work, including dilapidations / re-instatement,\nare charged to an individual service's revenue, against a pre-approved proposal at an\nadditional cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Based on Archus' unique and longstanding estates knowledge, given their continuous management of the Trust's leasehold estate, which supports the \"exclusive technical capability / continuity of service\" grounds under the Act.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.archus.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@archus.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQW-4267-XHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 128997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154796.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T09:46:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The total contract value is below £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T16:55:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 128997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154796.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:55:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Management Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contractor will provide property management services and act as the Trust's strategic property\nadvisor, in line with best practice guidance from NHS Estatecode HBN 008 and the Royal\nInstitute of Chartered Surveyors.\nThe range of services can be categorised as follows:\n1. Assisting with general property matters including rent reviews, lease expiries / hand\nback, landlord liaisons and car parking\n2. Assisting with statutory responses, e.g. Valuation Office Agency requests for leasehold\ninformation\n3. Assisting with Compliance and Service Charge queries\n4. Management of the Leased Building Group and preparation of related documents\n5. Assistance in general property queries such as insurance and asset revaluations\n6. Providing Trust occupational information to Trust teams where required, e.g. Energy\nTeam queries, Finance Team queries, Service Leads etc.\n7. Management of Trust InSite property register, where required\n8. Updating of the Trust Leased Property Database.\nNew property-related matters, such as capital projects, acquisitions (including property\nsearches) and disposals, and any transactional work, including dilapidations / re-instatement,\nare charged to an individual service's revenue, against a pre-approved proposal at an\nadditional cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.archus.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@archus.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQW-4267-XHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016648-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T16:42:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 128997,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154796.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016648-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016648-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T16:42:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAPRO012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Property Management Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contractor will provide property management services and act as the Trust's strategic property\nadvisor, in line with best practice guidance from NHS Estatecode HBN 008 and the Royal\nInstitute of Chartered Surveyors.\nThe range of services can be categorised as follows:\n1. Assisting with general property matters including rent reviews, lease expiries / hand\nback, landlord liaisons and car parking\n2. Assisting with statutory responses, e.g. Valuation Office Agency requests for leasehold\ninformation\n3. Assisting with Compliance and Service Charge queries\n4. Management of the Leased Building Group and preparation of related documents\n5. Assistance in general property queries such as insurance and asset revaluations\n6. Providing Trust occupational information to Trust teams where required, e.g. Energy\nTeam queries, Finance Team queries, Service Leads etc.\n7. Management of Trust InSite property register, where required\n8. Updating of the Trust Leased Property Database.\nNew property-related matters, such as capital projects, acquisitions (including property\nsearches) and disposals, and any transactional work, including dilapidations / re-instatement,\nare charged to an individual service's revenue, against a pre-approved proposal at an\nadditional cost.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Based on Archus' unique and longstanding estates knowledge, given their continuous management of the Trust's leasehold estate, which supports the \"exclusive technical capability / continuity of service\" grounds under the Act.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06937095",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.archus.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@archus.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQW-4267-XHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}