← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Property Condition Surveying Services

Buyer: B3 Living →

BuyerB3 Living
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Nov 2025

What is being bought

B3Living is seeking to engage the services of a Supplier to undertake Property Condition Surveying Services of properties that are predominantly situated within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex. These properties cover a mix of General Needs and Independent Living Scheme properties totalling around 5,000 homes. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995505366

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059883
Latest release ID075173-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 19 2025 12:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Nov 2025award, contract075173-2025
11 Sept 2025tender055772-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075173-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-19T12:05:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059883",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075173-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075173-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:05:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03229578",
          "name": "NRT Building Services Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059883",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Condition Surveying Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to engage the services of a Supplier to undertake Property Condition Surveying Services of properties that are predominantly situated within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex. These properties cover a mix of General Needs and Independent Living Scheme properties totalling around 5,000 homes.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995505366",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3Living, First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07547556639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03229578",
      "name": "NRT Building Services Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banstead",
        "postalCode": "SM7 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03229578",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adam.smith@nrtgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Nov 2025 · 075173-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075173-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-19T12:05:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059883",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075173-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075173-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:05:17Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03229578",
          "name": "NRT Building Services Group Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059883",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Condition Surveying Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to engage the services of a Supplier to undertake Property Condition Surveying Services of properties that are predominantly situated within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex. These properties cover a mix of General Needs and Independent Living Scheme properties totalling around 5,000 homes.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995505366",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshunt",
        "postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3Living, First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07547556639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03229578",
      "name": "NRT Building Services Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banstead",
        "postalCode": "SM7 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Castle House, Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03229578",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adam.smith@nrtgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Sept 2025 · 055772-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "055772-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T12:05:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059883",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059883",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 800000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1000000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Schedule of Rates",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Questions",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71315300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building surveying services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Condition Surveying Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 800000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1000000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "055772-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055772-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:05:25+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "Suppliers are required to answer eight quality questions which will be scored up to a maximum of five marks each, and to submit a schedule of rates. The maximum marks for the quality questions will be 40 (eight times five marks each, the schedule of rates will attract a maximum of 60 marks, making a total of 100 marks available to be awarded in this tender."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to engage the services of a Supplier to undertake Property Condition Surveying Services of properties that are predominantly situated within thirty miles of Broxbourne, primarily north of the M25 covering areas within the counties of Hertfordshire and Essex. These properties cover a mix of General Needs and Independent Living Scheme properties totalling around 5,000 homes.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Building-surveying-services./4YD589Y3FC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4YD589Y3FC",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "07547556639"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}