Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Property Condition Surveying Services
Building surveying services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3 Living: "Property Condition Surveying Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | B3 Living | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3 Living
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3 Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3 Living | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Jul 2022, 12:05 BST | Last source update20 Jul 2022, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding surveying services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d92d | ||
What is being bought
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Condition Surveying Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
20 Jul 2022, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jul 2022, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
25 Aug 2021, 09:15 BST - Buyer information updated
25 Aug 2021, 09:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedB3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Condition Surveying Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/C65RQ72UK3Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Jul 2022, 12:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · £300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Michael Dyson Associates Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £300,000 · signed 15 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
B3 Living
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3902Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published