Lot 1
No lot description published.
Property valuations for Huntingdonshire District Council should be completed in accordance with the CIPFA/LASAAC Code of Practice on Local Authority Accounting ('the Code') and the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) Valuation Standards (Red Book).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e75b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076449-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 12:56:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076449-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:56:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e75b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2025/632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Asset Valuations Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property valuations for Huntingdonshire District Council should be completed in accordance with the CIPFA/LASAAC Code of Practice on Local Authority Accounting ('the Code') and the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) Valuation Standards (Red Book).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.huntingdonshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilks-head.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC315743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchandler@wilks-head.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPC-5392-TRLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Asset Valuations Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:56:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T12:56:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e75b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2025/632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Asset Valuations Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property valuations for Huntingdonshire District Council should be completed in accordance with the CIPFA/LASAAC Code of Practice on Local Authority Accounting ('the Code') and the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) Valuation Standards (Red Book).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"name": "Huntingdonshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pathfinder House St Mary's Street Huntingdon,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.huntingdonshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCY-8219-LWDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@huntingdonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC315743",
"name": "WILKS HEAD & EVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 3rd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wilks-head.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC315743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bchandler@wilks-head.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPC-5392-TRLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Asset Valuations Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60180
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T12:56:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}