Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Education ICT team of Cambridgeshire County Council is seeking experienced providers to supply and install of 20 Promethean Standard AP10's onto flat wall mounts, including the removal and disposal of current board and projectors. This is for a single location install in Cambridge. Each classroom has a single board, the current equipment is a 65" screen and has all power and data in situ already.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027986-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 14:23:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009654-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027986-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | tender | 009654-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027986-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:23:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Promethean Boards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education ICT team of Cambridgeshire County Council is seeking experienced providers to supply and install of 20 Promethean Standard AP10's onto flat wall mounts, including the removal and disposal of current board and projectors.\nThis is for a single location install in Cambridge. Each classroom has a single board, the current equipment is a 65\" screen and has all power and data in situ already.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Rpgcc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.striveav.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04102256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@striveav.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-6445-RBJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Promethean Boards",
"value": {
"amount": 24315,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29178
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027986-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027986-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:23:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027986-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:23:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Promethean Boards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education ICT team of Cambridgeshire County Council is seeking experienced providers to supply and install of 20 Promethean Standard AP10's onto flat wall mounts, including the removal and disposal of current board and projectors.\nThis is for a single location install in Cambridge. Each classroom has a single board, the current equipment is a 65\" screen and has all power and data in situ already.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Rpgcc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.striveav.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04102256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@striveav.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-6445-RBJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Promethean Boards",
"value": {
"amount": 24315,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29178
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027986-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027986-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:23:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009654-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T17:02:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Promethean Boards",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:02:08Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education ICT team of Cambridgeshire County Council is seeking experienced providers to supply and install of 20 Promethean Standard AP10's onto flat wall mounts, including the removal and disposal of current board and projectors. \nThis is for a single location install in Cambridge. Each classroom has a single board, the current equipment is a 65\" screen and has all power and data in situ already.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Further details of the opportunity can be found on the ProContract website, via the following link:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=95143df1-1901-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=ea3edb62-3a92-eb11-810c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leisha Joy",
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}