TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

Project Tullie: Access Consultancy Services - Request for quotation

Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 5 Feb 2024, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST: "Project Tullie: Access Consultancy Services - Request for quotation". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 5 Feb 2024, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
5 Feb 2024, 17:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 Jan 2024, 15:13 GMT
Last source update12 Jan 2024, 15:13 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Research and development services and related consultancy services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042cca
What is being bought
Tullie House Museum and Art Galley Trust (the Trust/Client) in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to procure access consultancy services for Project Tullie. Please note, the materials and information supplied to the Client at point of quotation, along with any subsequently supplied information, shall be held in the strictest confidence by the Client. Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-access-consultancy-services/
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    12 Jan 2024, 15:13 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    12 Jan 2024, 15:13 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to 5 Feb 2024, 17:00 GMT
    12 Jan 2024, 15:13 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    12 Jan 2024, 15:13 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Tullie House Museum and Art Galley Trust (the Trust/Client) in Carlisle (brand name: Tullie) is seeking to procure access consultancy services for Project Tullie. Please note, the materials and information supplied to the Client at point of quotation, along with any subsequently supplied information, shall be held in the strictest confidence by the Client. Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-access-consultancy-services/ Additional information: Detailed information can be found at: https://tullie.org.uk/project-tullie-access-consultancy-services/
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 Jan 2024, 15:13 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    5 Feb 2024, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST

Contracting authority GB-CHC-TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
View buyer profile
  • TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
    buyer

    GB-CHC: TULLIE HOUSE MUSEUM AND ART GALLERY TRUST
    Museum & Art Gallery Tullie House,Tullie House, Castle Street, CARLISLE, UKD1, CA38TP
    +44 1228618789
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published