Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Salford City Council →
to increase sufficiency for 10 authorities within GMCA, by creating specialist residential capacity across Greater Manchester. The programme will deliver approximately 24 placements across 10 properties to support children and young people from the 10 Greater Manchester Local Authorities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b260 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 07:19:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054978-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04808834",
"name": "CLEAR CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Skyline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to increase sufficiency for 10 authorities within GMCA, by creating specialist residential capacity across Greater Manchester. The programme will deliver approximately 24 placements across 10 properties to support children and young people from the 10 Greater Manchester Local Authorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04808834",
"name": "CLEAR CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1&2 The Limes"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearcaresolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04808834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@clearcaresolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBW-3517-MDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Skyline",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:19:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b260",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04808834",
"name": "CLEAR CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Project Skyline",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to increase sufficiency for 10 authorities within GMCA, by creating specialist residential capacity across Greater Manchester. The programme will deliver approximately 24 placements across 10 properties to support children and young people from the 10 Greater Manchester Local Authorities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04808834",
"name": "CLEAR CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1&2 The Limes"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clearcaresolutions.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04808834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@clearcaresolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBW-3517-MDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Skyline",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:19:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}