← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Project management system delivery

Buyer: Lancaster City Council →

BuyerLancaster City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 May 2025

What is being bought

Project management system delivery for Lancaster City Council

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Project management system delivery

Statusactive
Value£70,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052940
Latest release ID028625-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 30 2025 06:31:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 May 2025award, contract028625-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028625-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-30T07:31:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052940",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
    "name": "Lancaster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYQW-7795-PRWX",
          "name": "RT Business System Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN775285",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project management system delivery",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Project management system delivery for Lancaster City Council",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
      "name": "Lancaster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Noon",
        "email": "snoon@lancaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1524582000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQW-7795-PRWX",
      "name": "RT Business System Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cwmbran",
        "postalCode": "NP44 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 29, Springboard Innovation Center, Llantarnam Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rtbss.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQW-7795-PRWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Tirrell",
        "email": "enquiries@rtbss.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Project management system delivery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84240
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028625-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028625-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-30T07:31:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2025 · 028625-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028625-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-30T07:31:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052940",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
    "name": "Lancaster City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYQW-7795-PRWX",
          "name": "RT Business System Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN775285",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project management system delivery",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Project management system delivery for Lancaster City Council",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
      "name": "Lancaster City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancaster",
        "postalCode": "LA1 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancaster Town Hall, Dalton Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancaster.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTQG-8236-WVNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Noon",
        "email": "snoon@lancaster.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1524582000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQW-7795-PRWX",
      "name": "RT Business System Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cwmbran",
        "postalCode": "NP44 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 29, Springboard Innovation Center, Llantarnam Industrial Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rtbss.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQW-7795-PRWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ryan Tirrell",
        "email": "enquiries@rtbss.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Project management system delivery",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84240
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028625-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028625-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-30T07:31:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}