Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
The UEA would like to engage with a suitable supplier under CDM Regulations to provide Project Management, Production Management and Principal Designer for UEA graduation 2026. The event is held at the UEA Sportspark, where both indoor and outdoor spaces are transformed to create a fitting venue for this special occasion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e989 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077383-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 15:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077383-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077383-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:40:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167601",
"name": "Hickman and Grange"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PURCON 5060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management Graduation 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UEA would like to engage with a suitable supplier under CDM Regulations to provide Project Management, Production Management and Principal Designer for UEA graduation 2026.\nThe event is held at the UEA Sportspark, where both indoor and outdoor spaces are transformed to create a fitting venue for this special occasion.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167601",
"name": "Hickman and Grange",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potter Heigham",
"postalCode": "NR29 5LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stone Cottage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@hickmanandgrange.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174098,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208918
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:40:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077383-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T15:40:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167601",
"name": "Hickman and Grange"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PURCON 5060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management Graduation 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UEA would like to engage with a suitable supplier under CDM Regulations to provide Project Management, Production Management and Principal Designer for UEA graduation 2026.\nThe event is held at the UEA Sportspark, where both indoor and outdoor spaces are transformed to create a fitting venue for this special occasion.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167601",
"name": "Hickman and Grange",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potter Heigham",
"postalCode": "NR29 5LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stone Cottage"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@hickmanandgrange.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174098,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208918
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:40:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}