Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Project Management - Project Implementation Consultancy days, service, fixed contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049114-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 11:34:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049114-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T12:34:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158121",
"name": "BETTER PURPOSE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSF25-811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management - Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management - Project Implementation Consultancy days, service, fixed contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05977277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gagan Grewal",
"email": "procurement@stmarys.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNH-1315-VGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158121",
"name": "BETTER PURPOSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Carminia Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cate.noble@betterpurpose.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project - Consultancy 35 days",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If additional consultancy days are required due to unforeseeable requirement or completion of works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:34:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T12:34:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158121",
"name": "BETTER PURPOSE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSF25-811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management - Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management - Project Implementation Consultancy days, service, fixed contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05977277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gagan Grewal",
"email": "procurement@stmarys.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNH-1315-VGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158121",
"name": "BETTER PURPOSE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Carminia Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cate.noble@betterpurpose.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project - Consultancy 35 days",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If additional consultancy days are required due to unforeseeable requirement or completion of works."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T12:34:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}