Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
A nine-month project based within The Lizard NNR concerning Marsh Fritillary metapopulations. The Project Lead will oversee the project. This will involve undertaking Marsh Fritillary surveys and habitat condition assessments at 12 sites within the NNR; producing a habitat management plan for each of our 12 sites in conjunction with the Botanical Advisor; overseeing land management contractors over the winter months 2025/2026 to enact these management plans; harvesting of scabious seed and liaising with a commercial nursery to grow the seed on for future planting out at sites; and writing interim and final project reports.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05282d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045937-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 07:52:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045937-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028195-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T08:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05282d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156946",
"name": "S Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SRP117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Lead for Marsh Fritillary SRP Project on The Lizard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A nine-month project based within The Lizard NNR concerning Marsh Fritillary metapopulations. The Project Lead will oversee the project. This will involve undertaking Marsh Fritillary surveys and habitat condition assessments at 12 sites within the NNR; producing a habitat management plan for each of our 12 sites in conjunction with the Botanical Advisor; overseeing land management contractors over the winter months 2025/2026 to enact these management plans; harvesting of scabious seed and liaising with a commercial nursery to grow the seed on for future planting out at sites; and writing interim and final project reports.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Townsend",
"email": "Steve.townsend@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156946",
"name": "S Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "N/A",
"postalCode": "TR130DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slboard@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T08:52:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T08:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05282d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156946",
"name": "S Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SRP117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Lead for Marsh Fritillary SRP Project on The Lizard",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A nine-month project based within The Lizard NNR concerning Marsh Fritillary metapopulations. The Project Lead will oversee the project. This will involve undertaking Marsh Fritillary surveys and habitat condition assessments at 12 sites within the NNR; producing a habitat management plan for each of our 12 sites in conjunction with the Botanical Advisor; overseeing land management contractors over the winter months 2025/2026 to enact these management plans; harvesting of scabious seed and liaising with a commercial nursery to grow the seed on for future planting out at sites; and writing interim and final project reports.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Townsend",
"email": "Steve.townsend@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156946",
"name": "S Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "N/A",
"postalCode": "TR130DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slboard@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T08:52:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028195-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T15:35:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05282d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SRP117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details can be found in the RFQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Lead for Marsh Fritillary SRP Project on The Lizard",
"value": {
"amount": 12650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1737",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1737",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1738",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1738",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1739",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1739",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "028195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T15:35:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A nine-month project based within The Lizard NNR concerning Marsh Fritillary metapopulations. The Project Lead will oversee the project. This will involve undertaking Marsh Fritillary surveys and habitat condition assessments at 12 sites within the NNR; producing a habitat management plan for each of our 12 sites in conjunction with the Botanical Advisor; overseeing land management contractors over the winter months 2025/2026 to enact these management plans; harvesting of scabious seed and liaising with a commercial nursery to grow the seed on for future planting out at sites; and writing interim and final project reports.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to steve.townsend@naturalengalnd.org.uk by 12 midday on 24 June 2025.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to steve.townsend@naturalengland.org.uk by 18 June 2025. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Townsend",
"email": "Steve.townsend@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}