Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Hyde Group →
The scope includes the supply of appropriately skilled resources to deliver the required outcomes, with a focus on quality, delivery assurance, and alignment to Hyde’s strategic objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037093-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 12:40:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037093-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:40:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Assoication"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180615",
"name": "Billigence Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Daley Data Engineering Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope includes the supply of appropriately skilled resources to deliver the required outcomes, with a focus on quality, delivery assurance, and alignment to Hyde’s strategic objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Assoication",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180615",
"name": "Billigence Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E16RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2ND FLOOR, 168 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Hetherington",
"email": "sue.hetherington@billigence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:40:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037093-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T13:40:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Assoication"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180615",
"name": "Billigence Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Daley Data Engineering Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope includes the supply of appropriately skilled resources to deliver the required outcomes, with a focus on quality, delivery assurance, and alignment to Hyde’s strategic objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"name": "Hyde Housing Assoication",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Park Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRL-4951-QTGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180615",
"name": "Billigence Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E16RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2ND FLOOR, 168 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Hetherington",
"email": "sue.hetherington@billigence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037093-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037093-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T13:40:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}