Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Home Office →
We have 4 x Scion PTM466 Camera’s in need of servicing and repairs. It is believed at least one of these are damaged due to a rattling noised and damaged USB port cable so highly likely to attract additional maintenance cost. There batteries are not charging therefore it's impossible to tell if there are any issues with the other 3 units, it is not cost effective to purchase batteries as these are in the region of £190.00 each and therefore using common sense and sound judgement is advisable to allow the experts to carry out the relevant checks. The requirement for the servicing is required ASAP.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083870-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 13:44:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083870-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083870-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T13:44:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reconditioning services of ships or boats"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169484",
"name": "SHIPS ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "project_19905 - Servicing and repair of Flir Scion PTM466 Cameras",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have 4 x Scion PTM466 Camera’s in need of servicing and repairs. It is believed at least one of these are damaged due to a rattling noised and damaged USB port cable so highly likely to attract additional maintenance cost. There batteries are not charging therefore it's impossible to tell if there are any issues with the other 3 units, it is not cost effective to purchase batteries as these are in the region of £190.00 each and therefore using common sense and sound judgement is advisable to allow the experts to carry out the relevant checks. \nThe requirement for the servicing is required ASAP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169484",
"name": "SHIPS ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 49 Riverside Ii Sir Thomas Longley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harvey.kemp@ses-marine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:44:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083870-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T13:44:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reconditioning services of ships or boats"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169484",
"name": "SHIPS ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7f1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "project_19905 - Servicing and repair of Flir Scion PTM466 Cameras",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have 4 x Scion PTM466 Camera’s in need of servicing and repairs. It is believed at least one of these are damaged due to a rattling noised and damaged USB port cable so highly likely to attract additional maintenance cost. There batteries are not charging therefore it's impossible to tell if there are any issues with the other 3 units, it is not cost effective to purchase batteries as these are in the region of £190.00 each and therefore using common sense and sound judgement is advisable to allow the experts to carry out the relevant checks. \nThe requirement for the servicing is required ASAP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"name": "Home Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWGC-6513-PQLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maritimeprocurement@homeoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169484",
"name": "SHIPS ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 49 Riverside Ii Sir Thomas Longley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "harvey.kemp@ses-marine.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:44:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}