Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028104-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-22T17:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04032c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10027/2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to continued business need if required."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The programme’s focus is on South Asia relations and regional connectivity. The Regional Stability Programme has the objective to support regional stability by facilitating unofficial interactions between non-state actors to develop strategies that can contribute to the peaceful handling of disputes.\nFull details in tender documentation available at https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ - navigate to Project 10027, ITT 5909. Requires registration which is free and instantaneous. Additional information: Full details in tender documentation available at https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ - navigate to Project 10027, ITT 5909. Requires registration which is free and instantaneous.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IN"
},
{
"region": "PK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project 10027 / ITT_5909",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-25T08:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-25T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The programme’s focus is on South Asia relations and regional connectivity. The Regional Stability Programme has the objective to support regional stability by facilitating unofficial interactions between non-state actors to develop strategies that can contribute to the peaceful handling of disputes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-25T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
"buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "dominik.jankowski2@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070081500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93307",
"name": "FCDO Commercial Director",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Commercial Director"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Sept 2023 · 028104-2023 · tender
{
"id": "028104-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-22T17:42:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04032c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10027/2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to continued business need if required."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The programme’s focus is on South Asia relations and regional connectivity. The Regional Stability Programme has the objective to support regional stability by facilitating unofficial interactions between non-state actors to develop strategies that can contribute to the peaceful handling of disputes.\nFull details in tender documentation available at https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ - navigate to Project 10027, ITT 5909. Requires registration which is free and instantaneous. Additional information: Full details in tender documentation available at https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/ - navigate to Project 10027, ITT 5909. Requires registration which is free and instantaneous.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "IN"
},
{
"region": "PK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project 10027 / ITT_5909",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-25T08:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-25T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The programme’s focus is on South Asia relations and regional connectivity. The Regional Stability Programme has the objective to support regional stability by facilitating unofficial interactions between non-state actors to develop strategies that can contribute to the peaceful handling of disputes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-25T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131",
"name": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/fcdo",
"buyerProfile": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "dominik.jankowski2@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070081500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93307",
"name": "FCDO Commercial Director",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Commercial Director"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}