Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this tender is to select a supplier for the Cultural Engagement's Programme and Project Management Learning and Development (CE PPM L and D). Although the Learning, Talent and Performance Team are submitting this tender, the L and D will be delivered by the Global Standards team which sits with Cultural Engagement Operations. The agreement with the chosen supplier will cover the following: APM Project Fundamentals Qualification (PFQ) (0.5-day x 2 per cohort to allow participant flexibility) APM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) (remote delivery to individual participants) MSP Foundation and Practitioner (x 1 cohort of 12 individuals; virtual delivery) Due to operational circumstances, these courses have a launch date of September each year. PFQ delivery should be completed by mid-October. The operational budget is up to £80k for 2026-27, with anticipated rises for inflation in the following two financial years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058557-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 13:20:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030189-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058557-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T14:20:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207230
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 further year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:20:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UK_1240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Programmes and project management training supplier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to select a supplier for the Cultural Engagement's Programme and Project Management Learning and Development (CE PPM L and D). Although the Learning, Talent and Performance Team are submitting this tender, the L and D will be delivered by the Global Standards team which sits with Cultural Engagement Operations.\nThe agreement with the chosen supplier will cover the following:\nAPM Project Fundamentals Qualification (PFQ) (0.5-day x 2 per cohort to allow participant flexibility)\nAPM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) (remote delivery to individual participants)\nMSP Foundation and Practitioner (x 1 cohort of 12 individuals; virtual delivery)\nDue to operational circumstances, these courses have a launch date of September each year. PFQ delivery should be completed by mid-October.\nThe operational budget is up to £80k for 2026-27, with anticipated rises for inflation in the following two financial years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Katharine's Way, International House, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qa.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T14:20:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207230
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 further year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:20:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UK_1240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Programmes and project management training supplier",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to select a supplier for the Cultural Engagement's Programme and Project Management Learning and Development (CE PPM L and D). Although the Learning, Talent and Performance Team are submitting this tender, the L and D will be delivered by the Global Standards team which sits with Cultural Engagement Operations.\nThe agreement with the chosen supplier will cover the following:\nAPM Project Fundamentals Qualification (PFQ) (0.5-day x 2 per cohort to allow participant flexibility)\nAPM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) (remote delivery to individual participants)\nMSP Foundation and Practitioner (x 1 cohort of 12 individuals; virtual delivery)\nDue to operational circumstances, these courses have a launch date of September each year. PFQ delivery should be completed by mid-October.\nThe operational budget is up to £80k for 2026-27, with anticipated rises for inflation in the following two financial years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02413137",
"name": "QA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Katharine's Way, International House, Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qa.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02413137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLCZ-7371-DXGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030189-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T10:36:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 additional year extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please see award criteria in the Invitation to Tender document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award Criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK_1240- Programmes and Project Management training supplier",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T10:36:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to select a supplier for the Cultural Engagement's Programme and Project Management Learning and Development (CE PPM L and D). Although the Learning, Talent and Performance Team are submitting this tender, the L and D will be delivered by the Global Standards team which sits with Cultural Engagement Operations.\nThe agreement with the chosen supplier will cover the following:\nAPM Project Fundamentals Qualification (PFQ) (0.5-day x 2 per cohort to allow participant flexibility) \nAPM Project Management Qualification (PMQ) (remote delivery to individual participants)\nMSP Foundation and Practitioner (x 1 cohort of 12 individuals; virtual delivery)\nDue to operational circumstances, these courses have a launch date of September each year. PFQ delivery should be completed by mid-October.\nThe operational budget is up to £80k for 2026-27, with anticipated rises for inflation in the following two financial years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}