Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "048747-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:11:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document”"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the extent to which the food inspections completed by the provider meets quality standards defined in the food law COP. "
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Will be determined by the cost per inspection."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document”"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programmed Food Law Interventions",
"value": {
"amount": 162500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:11:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a managed service to provide approximately 1000 inspections pro rata of food law inspections. This will include unannounced food hygiene inspections of risk category A, B, C, D and unrated premises. The food hygiene inspections would consist of compliant and non-compliant inspections for all risk categories. Where a food standards inspection of a 4 or 5 compliance assessment is due, this will be combined with the food hygiene inspection.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://procontract.due-north.com/login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Drewery",
"email": "caroline.drewery@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048747-2025 · tender
{
"id": "048747-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:11:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 162500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document”"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This criterion assesses the extent to which the food inspections completed by the provider meets quality standards defined in the food law COP. "
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Will be determined by the cost per inspection."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITT document”"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programmed Food Law Interventions",
"value": {
"amount": 162500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/login/",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:11:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a managed service to provide approximately 1000 inspections pro rata of food law inspections. This will include unannounced food hygiene inspections of risk category A, B, C, D and unrated premises. The food hygiene inspections would consist of compliant and non-compliant inspections for all risk categories. Where a food standards inspection of a 4 or 5 compliance assessment is due, this will be combined with the food hygiene inspection.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://procontract.due-north.com/login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Drewery",
"email": "caroline.drewery@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}