Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000127-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 169500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 169500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-03T13:51:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000127-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101670",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To support the programme management of the Yeovil Diagnostic Centre. This new facility is designed to deliver additional diagnostic capacity for patients of Somerset giving improved access to diagnostic tests through a one stop pathway approach. Specifically to support the Trust with the Operational and Digital workplans for system integration. Contract awarded by NHS SBS Consult 18: Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programme Support YDH Diagnostics Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To support the programme management of the Yeovil Diagnostic Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Keeble",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101670",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.archus.uk.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"legalName": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@archus.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000127-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000127-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jan 2024 · 000127-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "000127-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 169500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 169500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-03T13:51:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000127-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101670",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042a7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To support the programme management of the Yeovil Diagnostic Centre. This new facility is designed to deliver additional diagnostic capacity for patients of Somerset giving improved access to diagnostic tests through a one stop pathway approach. Specifically to support the Trust with the Operational and Digital workplans for system integration. Contract awarded by NHS SBS Consult 18: Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services Framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Programme Support YDH Diagnostics Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "To support the programme management of the Yeovil Diagnostic Centre.",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Framework direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicky Keeble",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101670",
"name": "ARCHUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.archus.uk.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06937095",
"legalName": "ARCHUS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@archus.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000127-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000127-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-30T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}