Lot 1
Variation
Buyer: NHS England →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Variation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,428 | 3 median · 39.9 average (766 of 2,428 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (839 of 2,428 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 29 | 1 median · 16 average (26 of 29 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (29 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 707 | 1 median · 21 average (257 of 707 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (292 of 707 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04876b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083882-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 17 2025 14:01:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 083882-2025 |
| 30 Jan 2025 | award, contract | 003097-2025 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | tender | 024394-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083882-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:01:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04876b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083882-2025-C314479-1",
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136639",
"name": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C314479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Variation",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching - NHSE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136639",
"name": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bingham",
"postalCode": "NG13 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabourn House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06651215",
"legalName": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083882-2025-C314479-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083882-2025-C314479-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Increase in referrals",
"description": "Addition £100k to cover extra referrals for 25-27, taking the total value of the contract to £430k"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083882-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-17T14:01:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04876b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "083882-2025-C314479-1",
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136639",
"name": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C314479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Variation",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching - NHSE",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136639",
"name": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bingham",
"postalCode": "NG13 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabourn House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06651215",
"legalName": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "083882-2025-C314479-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 430000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "083882-2025-C314479-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Increase in referrals",
"description": "Addition £100k to cover extra referrals for 25-27, taking the total value of the contract to £430k"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-10-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003097-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 20,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 330000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 330000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-30T12:48:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04876b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003097-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136639",
"name": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C299671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender to support the provision for Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching - NHSE",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender to support the provision for Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107961",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7-8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136639",
"name": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bingham",
"postalCode": "NG13 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabourn House, Station Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06651215",
"legalName": "Westwood Coaching Associates Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003097-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003097-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024394-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T16:53:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04876b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C299671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender to support the provision for Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching.<br/><br/>The aim of this procurement is to identify a provider to support doctors/dentists/pharmacists in training. The Coaching is to enable progression, improve mindset and skills required for profession, manage time more effectively, improve communication skills with patients and colleagues and ultimately skills required to complete training.<br/><br/>The maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £330,000 Exclusive of Vat and the contract period will be for three (3) years.<br/><br/>The deadline for completed ITT submissions will be 2nd September 2024 at 12:00noon (midday).<br/><br/>Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-tendering portal system only and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT. Additional information: To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view live opportunities: (Project C299671)<br/>https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects<br/><br/>Should Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the Atamis Helpdesk for support on: Phone: 0800 9956035 or E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching - NHSE",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-08-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-08-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) are commencing a tender to support the provision for Professional Support & Wellbeing Service (PSW) Coaching.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Sarah Ambrose",
"email": "sarah.ambrose4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}