Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
File management system used to manage cases raised by GMP's professional standards function. Contracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064f28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031157-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 16:36:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031157-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017338-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T17:36:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Standards System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "File management system used to manage cases raised by GMP's professional standards function.\nContracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is the most economical route to market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 0QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ppk Accountants Limited Sandhurst House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.force-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02258880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@forceinformationsystems.zohodesk.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-3738-TTQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 212000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T17:36:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5m.\nService levels are set by severity of fault - will be monitored by GMP's ITDD Commercial Management Team."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031157-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T17:36:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Professional Standards System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "File management system used to manage cases raised by GMP's professional standards function.\nContracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is the most economical route to market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 0QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ppk Accountants Limited Sandhurst House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.force-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02258880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@forceinformationsystems.zohodesk.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-3738-TTQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 212000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031157-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031157-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T17:36:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Less than £5m.\nService levels are set by severity of fault - will be monitored by GMP's ITDD Commercial Management Team."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:35:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 212000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:35:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Standards System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "File management system used to manage cases raised by GMP's professional standards function.\nContracted by Greater Manchester Combined Authority for Greater Manchester Police.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "+441618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 0QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ppk Accountants Limited Sandhurst House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.force-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02258880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@forceinformationsystems.zohodesk.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-3738-TTQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:07:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 212000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 254400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:07:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A1232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Professional Standards System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "File management system used to manage cases raised by GMP's professional standards function.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has intellectual property rights of the software and service that only this supplier can supply the services required. There are no reasonable alternatives to this requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gmp.police.uk",
"telephone": "+441618561140"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02258880",
"name": "FORCE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"postalCode": "GU47 0QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ppk Accountants Limited Sandhurst House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.force-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02258880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@forceinformationsystems.zohodesk.eu"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-3738-TTQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}