← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Professional Services of a Lead Planning Enforcement Officer

Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →

BuyerDacorum Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Professional Services of a Lead Planning Enforcement Officer for 6 months

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£32,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0666ba
Latest release ID021511-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 10 2026 16:48:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Mar 2026award, contract021511-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021511-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T16:48:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666ba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
    "name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176798",
          "name": "Vivid Resourcing, a division of G2V Recruitment Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666ba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Professional Services of a Lead Planning Enforcement Officer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Professional Services of a Lead Planning Enforcement Officer for 6 months",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176798",
      "name": "Vivid Resourcing, a division of G2V Recruitment Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "will.hussey@vividresourcing.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021511-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021511-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:48:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Mar 2026 · 021511-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021511-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T16:48:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666ba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
    "name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176798",
          "name": "Vivid Resourcing, a division of G2V Recruitment Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666ba",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Professional Services of a Lead Planning Enforcement Officer",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Professional Services of a Lead Planning Enforcement Officer for 6 months",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGGG-5373-XYZX",
      "name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGGG-5373-XYZX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176798",
      "name": "Vivid Resourcing, a division of G2V Recruitment Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "will.hussey@vividresourcing.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021511-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021511-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:48:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}