Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
Transport for London's current Professional Services Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services is expiring in July 2027, this is TfL's primary route for engaging externally for both short term and long term project delivery.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Engineering services (71300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 6,215 | 4 median · 32.2 average (2,195 of 6,215 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (2,437 of 6,215 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,405 | 4 median · 74.1 average (459 of 1,405 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (529 of 1,405 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 168 | 133 median · 133 average (2 of 168 with a bid count) | 20 average (2 of 168 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transport for London is hosting an in-person engagement event at its Stratford (London) office location on 3rd September 2026 at 2pm ahead of launching any tender process for Engineering Consultancy Services. The purpose of the event is to hear more about TfL's proposed direction and provide your input to help shape future thinking. Suppliers may express an interest to attend the event by emailing reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk confirming the name, role and email address of an attendee. Attendance at the event will be provided on a first come first served basis and full meeting details including an agenda will be provided to confirmed attendees. PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO VENUE CAPACITY AND INTEREST ALREADY RECEIVED, ANY REQUESTS RECEIVED FROM THIS POINT OF NOTICE AMENDMENT WILL BE PLACED ON THE RESERVE LIST AND WILL BE NOTIFIED IF A SPACE BECOMES AVAILABLE. THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED AND THIS NOTICE WILL BE UPDATED WITH THE NEW DATE AND TIME ONCE IT HAS BEEN CONFIRMED. | engagement | 25 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069984 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077489-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 08:21:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | planningUpdate | 077489-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 072074-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 071500-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 071442-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | planning | 071440-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044699-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077489-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2705929488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Framework - Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London's current Professional Services Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services is expiring in July 2027, this is TfL's primary route for engaging externally for both short term and long term project delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:21:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Transport for London is hosting an in-person engagement event at its Stratford (London) office location on 3rd September 2026 at 2pm ahead of launching any tender process for Engineering Consultancy Services. The purpose of the event is to hear more about TfL's proposed direction and provide your input to help shape future thinking.\nSuppliers may express an interest to attend the event by emailing reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk confirming the name, role and email address of an attendee. Attendance at the event will be provided on a first come first served basis and full meeting details including an agenda will be provided to confirmed attendees.\nPLEASE NOTE: DUE TO VENUE CAPACITY AND INTEREST ALREADY RECEIVED, ANY REQUESTS RECEIVED FROM THIS POINT OF NOTICE AMENDMENT WILL BE PLACED ON THE RESERVE LIST AND WILL BE NOTIFIED IF A SPACE BECOMES AVAILABLE.\nTHIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED AND THIS NOTICE WILL BE UPDATED WITH THE NEW DATE AND TIME ONCE IT HAS BEEN CONFIRMED."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077489-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T09:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2705929488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Framework - Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London's current Professional Services Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services is expiring in July 2027, this is TfL's primary route for engaging externally for both short term and long term project delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077489-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077489-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T09:21:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Transport for London is hosting an in-person engagement event at its Stratford (London) office location on 3rd September 2026 at 2pm ahead of launching any tender process for Engineering Consultancy Services. The purpose of the event is to hear more about TfL's proposed direction and provide your input to help shape future thinking.\nSuppliers may express an interest to attend the event by emailing reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk confirming the name, role and email address of an attendee. Attendance at the event will be provided on a first come first served basis and full meeting details including an agenda will be provided to confirmed attendees.\nPLEASE NOTE: DUE TO VENUE CAPACITY AND INTEREST ALREADY RECEIVED, ANY REQUESTS RECEIVED FROM THIS POINT OF NOTICE AMENDMENT WILL BE PLACED ON THE RESERVE LIST AND WILL BE NOTIFIED IF A SPACE BECOMES AVAILABLE.\nTHIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED AND THIS NOTICE WILL BE UPDATED WITH THE NEW DATE AND TIME ONCE IT HAS BEEN CONFIRMED."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072074-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:18:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2705929488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Framework - Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London's current Professional Services Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services is expiring in July 2027, this is TfL's primary route for engaging externally for both short term and long term project delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:18:56+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Transport for London is hosting an in-person engagement event at its Stratford (London) office location on 3rd September 2026 at 2pm ahead of launching any tender process for Engineering Consultancy Services. The purpose of the event is to hear more about TfL's proposed direction and provide your input to help shape future thinking.\nSuppliers may express an interest to attend the event by emailing reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk confirming the name, role and email address of an attendee. Attendance at the event will be provided on a first come first served basis and full meeting details including an agenda will be provided to confirmed attendees.\nPLEASE NOTE: DUE TO VENUE CAPACITY AND INTEREST ALREADY RECEIVED, ANY REQUESTS RECEIVED FROM THIS POINT OF NOTICE AMENDMENT WILL BE PLACED ON THE RESERVE LIST AND WILL BE NOTIFIED IF A SPACE BECOMES AVAILABLE."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071500-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T08:56:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2705929488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Framework - Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London's current Professional Services Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services is expiring in July 2027, this is TfL's primary route for engaging externally for both short term and long term project delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T08:56:22+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Transport for London is hosting an in-person engagement event at its Stratford (London) office location on 3rd September 2026 at 2pm ahead of launching any tender process for Engineering Consultancy Services. The purpose of the event is to hear more about TfL's proposed direction and provide your input to help shape future thinking.\nSuppliers may express an interest to attend the event by emailing reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk confirming the name, role and email address of an attendee. Attendance at the event will be provided on a first come first served basis and full meeting details including an agenda will be provided to confirmed attendees."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071442-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T17:07:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2705929488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Framework - Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London's current Professional Services Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services is expiring in July 2027, this is TfL's primary route for engaging externally for both short term and long term project delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T17:07:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Transport for London is hosting an in-person engagement event at its Stratford (London) office location ahead of launching any tender process for Engineering Consultancy Services. The purpose of the event is to hear more about TfL's proposed direction and provide your input to help shape future thinking.\nSuppliers may express an interest to attend the event by emailing reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk confirming the name, role and email address of an attendee. Attendance at the event will be provided on a first come first served basis and full meeting details including an agenda will be provided to confirmed attendees."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071440-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T17:06:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2705929488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Framework - Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London's current Professional Services Framework for Engineering Consultancy Services is expiring in July 2027, this is TfL's primary route for engaging externally for both short term and long term project delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T17:06:43+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Transport for London is hosting an in-person engagement event at its Stratford (London) office location ahead of launching any tender process for Engineering Consultancy Services. The purpose of the event is to hear more about TfL's proposed direction and provide your input to help shape future thinking.\nSuppliers may express an interest to attend the event by emailing reecechasey@tfl.gov.uk confirming the name, role and email address of an attendee. Attendance at the event will be provided on a first come first served basis and full meeting details including an agenda will be provided to confirmed attendees."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044699-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T22:58:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069984",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2705929488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Services Frameworks - Engineering Consultancy Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Professional Services Frameworks 3 - Retender of the Engineering Consultancy Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-07-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Audrey Findlator",
"email": "rebeccafindlator@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044699-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044699-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T22:58:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}