Lot 1
No lot description published.
APHA’s Veterinary Director (SCS) have identified the need to have recognised and certified coaches at a senior level in APHA. Coaches who can support senior managers in the agency during a period of significant change, in particular when faced with extreme operational demand and resource pressures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05889e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049014-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 09:23:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049014-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T10:23:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05889e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Certificate in Executive Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 13050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15660
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049014-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049014-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T10:23:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLP-5141-RMQQ",
"name": "University of Reading"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Professional Certificate in Executive Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APHA’s Veterinary Director (SCS) have identified the need to have recognised and certified coaches at a senior level in APHA. Coaches who can support senior managers in the agency during a period of significant change, in particular when faced with extreme operational demand and resource pressures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Network Procurement",
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLP-5141-RMQQ",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLP-5141-RMQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "les12h2@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T10:23:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05889e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Professional Certificate in Executive Coaching",
"value": {
"amount": 13050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15660
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049014-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049014-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T10:23:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLP-5141-RMQQ",
"name": "University of Reading"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Professional Certificate in Executive Coaching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "APHA’s Veterinary Director (SCS) have identified the need to have recognised and certified coaches at a senior level in APHA. Coaches who can support senior managers in the agency during a period of significant change, in particular when faced with extreme operational demand and resource pressures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Network Procurement",
"email": "network.procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLP-5141-RMQQ",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLP-5141-RMQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "les12h2@reading.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}