Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Broads Authority →
Participate on broads-authority.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
3 Year contract to supply services for our annual Broadcaster magazine - advertising sales and administration, design, layout, print, delivery and online version.
UKH, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printing and delivery services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Printing and delivery services (79823000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,254 | 3 median · 32.6 average (1,611 of 5,254 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,805 of 5,254 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 267 | 1 median · 24.1 average (80 of 267 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (88 of 267 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 473 | 7 median · 8.3 average (3 of 473 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 473 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d045 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069118-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 11:20:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069118-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-31T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please submit via e-mail to: tenders@broads-authority.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 069118-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2026 | tender | 068891-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069118-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:20:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend this Contract beyond the Initial Term by a further period or periods of up to 24 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MAT (most advantageous tender). A panel of the Authority' Officers will undertake the evaluation process. The Authority will consider both quality and price in the evaluation of tenders."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production of Broadcaster Magazine",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.broads-authority.gov.uk/about-us/how-we-work/transparency/invitations-to-tender/_nocache",
"description": "Full details are available in the tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:20:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year contract to supply services for our annual Broadcaster magazine - advertising sales and administration, design, layout, print, delivery and online version.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via e-mail to:\ntenders@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Leigh",
"email": "rob.leigh@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01603 756049"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069118-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T12:20:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend this Contract beyond the Initial Term by a further period or periods of up to 24 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MAT (most advantageous tender). A panel of the Authority' Officers will undertake the evaluation process. The Authority will consider both quality and price in the evaluation of tenders."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production of Broadcaster Magazine",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.broads-authority.gov.uk/about-us/how-we-work/transparency/invitations-to-tender/_nocache",
"description": "Full details are available in the tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "069118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:20:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year contract to supply services for our annual Broadcaster magazine - advertising sales and administration, design, layout, print, delivery and online version.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via e-mail to:\ntenders@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Leigh",
"email": "rob.leigh@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01603 756049"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068891-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T17:03:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d045",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend this Contract beyond the Initial Term by a further period or periods of up to 24 Months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Tenders will be evaluated using a method known as MAT (most advantageous tender). A panel of the Authority' Officers will undertake the evaluation process. The Authority will consider both quality and price in the evaluation of tenders."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Production of Broadcaster Magazine",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.broads-authority.gov.uk/about-us/how-we-work/transparency/invitations-to-tender/_nocache",
"description": "Full details are available in the tender document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068891-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068891-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T17:03:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 Year contract to supply services for our annual Broadcaster magazine - advertising sales and administration, design, layout, print, delivery and online version.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit via e-mail to:\n tenders@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Leigh",
"email": "rob.leigh@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01603 756049"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}