Lot 1
No lot description published.
Ticketing Digital Pass: Lead technical and non-technical stakeholder engagement to represent the user in all product and prioritisation decision making forums during design and development. Customer strategic outline business case development. New project mobilisation and design.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058468 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047359-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 14:20:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047359-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047359-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T15:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058468",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06959984",
"name": "GRAVITAS RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Product Manager Requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ticketing Digital Pass: Lead technical and non-technical stakeholder engagement to represent the user in all product and prioritisation decision making forums during design and development.\nCustomer strategic outline business case development.\nNew project mobilisation and design.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06959984",
"name": "GRAVITAS RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 5th Floor, 10 Devonshire Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gravitasgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06959984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractors@gravitasgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZB-4542-QZGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There could be an extension before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of April 26. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific product development requirements in Ticketing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047359-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047359-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T15:20:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047359-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T15:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058468",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06959984",
"name": "GRAVITAS RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058468",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Product Manager Requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ticketing Digital Pass: Lead technical and non-technical stakeholder engagement to represent the user in all product and prioritisation decision making forums during design and development.\nCustomer strategic outline business case development.\nNew project mobilisation and design.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06959984",
"name": "GRAVITAS RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 5th Floor, 10 Devonshire Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gravitasgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06959984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractors@gravitasgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZB-4542-QZGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 104000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 124800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There could be an extension before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of April 26. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific product development requirements in Ticketing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047359-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047359-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T15:20:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}