Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Fusion Energy Ltd →
Procurement of suitable Suppliers that can provide access to a small-scale flow reactor instrument or test rig to perform characterisation experiments on solid materials. The test requirement is to perform absorption breakthrough analysis to verify the effectiveness of getter materials at removal of contaminants from a flowing noble gas stream. The contaminants involved are hydrogen, carbon monoxide, carbon dioxide, oxygen & nitrogen. The supplier will be responsible for providing access to or procuring the necessary instrumentation to host these tests and performing a programme of tests for four sample materials with two gas mixtures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e321 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077010-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 07:25:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077010-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T08:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e321",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "38420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases"
},
{
"id": "38432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZX-3628-XLQJ",
"name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Testing Campaign Using a Packed Bed Flow Reactor – PP-UKIFS - 458",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of suitable Suppliers that can provide access to a small-scale flow reactor instrument or test rig to perform characterisation experiments on solid materials. The test requirement is to perform absorption breakthrough analysis to verify the effectiveness of getter materials at removal of contaminants from a flowing noble gas stream. The contaminants involved are hydrogen, carbon monoxide, carbon dioxide, oxygen & nitrogen. The supplier will be responsible for providing access to or procuring the necessary instrumentation to host these tests and performing a programme of tests for four sample materials with two gas mixtures.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruce Kirkwood",
"email": "bruce.kirkwood@ukifs.uk",
"telephone": "07852001696"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZX-3628-XLQJ",
"name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "JP",
"country": "JP",
"locality": "Tokyo",
"postalCode": "143-0006",
"countryName": "Japan",
"streetAddress": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd., Distribution A Building, AW1-S, Tokyo Ryutsu Center, 6-1-1 Heiwajima, Ota-ku, Tokyo"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZX-3628-XLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "biz@kyotofusioneering.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99098,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118918
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T08:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T08:25:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e321",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "24111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hydrogen, argon, rare gases, nitrogen and oxygen"
},
{
"id": "38420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases"
},
{
"id": "38432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-analysis apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research, testing and scientific technical simulator"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Composition and purity testing and analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZX-3628-XLQJ",
"name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e321",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Testing Campaign Using a Packed Bed Flow Reactor – PP-UKIFS - 458",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of suitable Suppliers that can provide access to a small-scale flow reactor instrument or test rig to perform characterisation experiments on solid materials. The test requirement is to perform absorption breakthrough analysis to verify the effectiveness of getter materials at removal of contaminants from a flowing noble gas stream. The contaminants involved are hydrogen, carbon monoxide, carbon dioxide, oxygen & nitrogen. The supplier will be responsible for providing access to or procuring the necessary instrumentation to host these tests and performing a programme of tests for four sample materials with two gas mixtures.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Fusion Energy Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bruce Kirkwood",
"email": "bruce.kirkwood@ukifs.uk",
"telephone": "07852001696"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZX-3628-XLQJ",
"name": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "JP",
"country": "JP",
"locality": "Tokyo",
"postalCode": "143-0006",
"countryName": "Japan",
"streetAddress": "Kyoto Fusioneering Ltd., Distribution A Building, AW1-S, Tokyo Ryutsu Center, 6-1-1 Heiwajima, Ota-ku, Tokyo"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZX-3628-XLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "biz@kyotofusioneering.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 99098,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118918
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T08:25:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}