2
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030672-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 08:18:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 030672-2026 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070424-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064047-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064035-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 045638-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 045635-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | planning | 045631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030672-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T09:18:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"tender": {
"id": "C395575",
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:18:20+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Expiration of contract term",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 192466.25,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 192466.25
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030672-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T09:18:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"tender": {
"id": "C395575",
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T09:18:20+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Expiration of contract term",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 192466.25,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 192466.25
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070424-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:49:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"name": "Biaera Technologies LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C395575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Rotating Drum and Aerosolisation equipment Laboratory capital purchase",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods required and there are no reasonable alternatives to these goods.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"name": "Biaera Technologies LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Hagerstown",
"postalCode": "21740",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "277 Eastern Boulevard N Suite 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biaera.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jhartings@biaera.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Rotating Drum and Aero Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 118333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7081",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7081",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "070424-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070424-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:49:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064047-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:24:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-U6N4T",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"value": {
"amount": 118333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064047-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064047-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:24:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"name": "Biaera Technologies, LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Laboratory equipment of rotating drum and aerosolisation equipment for laboratory work",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-U6N4T",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "U6N4T",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"name": "Biaera Technologies, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Hagerstown",
"postalCode": "21740",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "277 Eastern Boulevard N., Suite 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biaera.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jhartings@biaera.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-U6N4T",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"value": {
"amount": 118333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:15:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"name": "Biaera Technologies, LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aerosolisation equipment and Rotating drum for laboratory install to retro fitted infrastructure.",
"riskDetails": "Absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods required and there are no reasonable alternatives to these goods.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods required and there are no reasonable alternatives to these goods.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-U6N4T",
"name": "UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "U6N4T",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"name": "Biaera Technologies, LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Hagerstown",
"postalCode": "21740",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "277 Eastern Boulevard N., Suite 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.biaera.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXY-9158-LGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jhartings@biaera.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045638-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T13:03:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C380371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"value": {
"amount": 118333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045638-2025",
"description": "Request for Information and signposting to C380371 Requirements"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rotating drum and aerosolisation equipment for laboratory diagnostics and testing. Request for Information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T13:03:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Request for information.\nThe assurance of this RFI does not constitute a sourcing exercise, but responses will help to shape UKHSA's sourcing strategy. UKHSA will not pay any costs incurred by respondents in the preparatiopm of a response to this RFI. The supporting documents can be accessed via Project C380371 in the Atamis portal link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects\nPlease refer to the documentation for full details and instructions on how to respond. If the system does not allow you to upload the attachments, please respond via message and include your attachment."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045635-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T13:02:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C380371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"value": {
"amount": 118333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045635-2025",
"description": "Request for Information and signposting to C380371 Requirements"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rotating drum and aerosolisation equipment for laboratory diagnostics and testing. Request for Information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045635-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045635-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T13:02:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Request for information.\nThe assurance of this RFI does not constitute a sourcing exercise, but responses will help to shape UKHSA's sourcing strategy. UKHSA will not pay any costs incurred by respondents in the preparatiopm of a response to this RFI. The supporting documents can be accessed via Project C380371 in the Atamis portal link:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects\nPlease refer to the documentation for full details and instructions on how to respond. If the system does not allow you to upload the attachments, please respond via message and include your attachment."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045631-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T12:54:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C380371",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33124110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diagnostic systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Rotating drum&Aero Equip 25/26 - Capital 113894",
"value": {
"amount": 118333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rotating drum and aerosolisation equipment for laboratory diagnostics and testing. Request for Information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:54:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Request for information."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}