Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework
Financial leasing services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust: "Procurement of Leasing Facilities Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Apr 2023, 16:05 BST | Last source update4 Apr 2023, 16:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationFinancial leasing services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039699 | ||
What is being bought
University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust (the “Trust”) invites tenders for organisations to participate in a 48-month Agreement (‘the Framework Agreement’). The Framework Agreement will be used by the Trust and may also be used by other organisations (“Eligible Bodies”) located in the United Kingdom, lists of all Eligible Bodies can be found in the tender documentation. The Tender and subsequent agreement consists of two lots: Lot 1: Residual Based Lease Facilities Lot 2: Non-Residual Based Lease Facilities Link Group (Link), a major provider of advisory services to the UK public sector, intends to use this Framework Agreement to enable its clients to procure leasing facilities. Link will therefore provide details of the Framework Agreement and market the Framework Agreement to its clients. Bidders can bid on one or more lots. It is envisaged that a maximum of 50 economic operators (the Suppliers) will be awarded a position on the Framework Agreement in total.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
4 Apr 2023, 16:05 BST - Status changed to complete
4 Apr 2023, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
4 Apr 2023, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Apr 2023, 16:05 BST - Published value updated to £300,000,000
11 Jan 2023, 14:05 GMT - Status changed to active
11 Jan 2023, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Jan 2023, 14:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 13 Feb 2023, 12:00 GMT
11 Jan 2023, 14:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
11 Jan 2023, 14:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Residual Based Lease FacilitiescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 is for residual based lease facilities for equipment, including (but not limited to); medical equipment, testing equipment, estates equipment, furniture, mobile/modular/temporary buildings, plant and machinery, car park barriers/ticketing machinery, waste disposal, catering, domestic appliances, washroom, industrial machinery; ICT equipment, hardware and software, photocopiers, printers; green technology (renewable energy and energy efficiency) equipment including (but not limited to) solar, photo-voltaic and thermal, heat pumps, bio-mass, LED, building control management technology; Grounds maintenance equipment; Cars, light commercial vehicles and heavy commercial vehicles; vehicle workshop equipment and any other asset type the Trust or any Eligible Bodies may require. It is envisaged that a maximum of 25 economic operators (the Suppliers) will be awarded a position on the Framework Agreement for Lot 1. Additional information: The estimated value range through the 48-month Framework Agreement is between £150,000,000 and £300,000,000 ex VAT. Any estimate of framework turnover or number of lease facilities is for information purposes only; no commitment or guarantee is given and should not be implied. Neither Link nor the Trust take responsibility for inaccurate information provide within this tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Non-Residual Based Lease FacilitiescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 is for non-residual based lease facilities for equipment, including (but not limited to); medical equipment, testing equipment, estates equipment, furniture, mobile/modular/temporary buildings, plant and machinery, car park barriers/ticketing machinery, waste disposal, catering, domestic appliances, washroom, industrial machinery; ICT equipment, hardware and software, photocopiers, printers; green technology (renewable energy and energy efficiency) equipment including (but not limited to) solar, photo-voltaic and thermal, heat pumps, bio-mass, LED, building control management technology; Grounds maintenance equipment; Cars, light commercial vehicles and heavy commercial vehicles; vehicle workshop equipment and any other asset type the Trust or any Eligible Bodies may require. It is envisaged that a maximum of 25 economic operators (the Suppliers) will be awarded a position on the Framework Agreement for Lot 2. Additional information: The estimated value range through the 48-month Framework Agreement is between £150,000,000 and £300,000,000 ex VAT. Any estimate of framework turnover or number of lease facilities is for information purposes only; no commitment or guarantee is given and should not be implied. Neither Link nor the Trust take responsibility for inaccurate information provide within this tender.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Apr 2023, 16:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · £300,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Arkle Finance Limited Not published · Not published · active TP Leasing Ltd Not published · Not published · active Triple Point Lease Partners Not published · Not published · active BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions Not published · Not published · active CHG-Meridian UK Limited Not published · Not published · active De Lage Landen Leasing Limited Not published · Not published · active GE Capital Equipment Finance Not published · Not published · active Siemens Financial Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active Shawbrook Bank Limited Not published · Not published · active Societe Generale Equipment Finance Ltd Not published · Not published · active Solutions Asset Finance Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active Contract £300,000,000 · signed 3 Apr 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) bids: 12 (lot 2) bids: 12 (lot 2) electronicBids: 12 (lot 2) electronicBids: 12 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 5 (lot 2) smeBids: 5 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-72583Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published