Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Supply, Installation, and Optional Warranty Extension of SEM-Compatible Transfer Module System This contract covers the provision of a Transfer Module (Part No. MH.TR) designed for integration with Scanning Electron Microscopes (SEM), including essential mounting and control components. The scope includes on-site installation and training by a certified technician, with optional upgrades such as specimen elevation modules, angled adapter plates, and extended warranty coverage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d246 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067740-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 10:27:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067740-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067740-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T11:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164623",
"name": "ISS Group Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00011542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Inert Transfer Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, Installation, and Optional Warranty Extension of SEM-Compatible Transfer Module System\nThis contract covers the provision of a Transfer Module (Part No. MH.TR) designed for integration with Scanning Electron Microscopes (SEM), including essential mounting and control components. The scope includes on-site installation and training by a certified technician, with optional upgrades such as specimen elevation modules, angled adapter plates, and extended warranty coverage.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164623",
"name": "ISS Group Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M24 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B2 Greengate Industrial Estate. Greenside Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@iss-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T11:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067740-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T11:27:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d246",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164623",
"name": "ISS Group Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00011542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Inert Transfer Module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply, Installation, and Optional Warranty Extension of SEM-Compatible Transfer Module System\nThis contract covers the provision of a Transfer Module (Part No. MH.TR) designed for integration with Scanning Electron Microscopes (SEM), including essential mounting and control components. The scope includes on-site installation and training by a certified technician, with optional upgrades such as specimen elevation modules, angled adapter plates, and extended warranty coverage.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164623",
"name": "ISS Group Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M24 1SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B2 Greengate Industrial Estate. Greenside Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@iss-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067740-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067740-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T11:27:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}