Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Procurement of full curriculum package (FCP) for Reception year of Early Years Foundation Stage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072574-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 09:41:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052449-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072574-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052449-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T10:41:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reception Year of EYFS",
"value": {
"amount": 383542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460250
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Enhancements and changes to the finished products"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10871191",
"name": "Study Mind Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acb1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Full Curriculum Packages for Reception Year of Early Years Foundation Stage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of full curriculum package (FCP) for Reception year of Early Years Foundation Stage.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14174888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thenational.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYQ-7722-NDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10871191",
"name": "Study Mind Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 2SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus Express, 1st Floor, Beaconsfield Services Easy Accountants"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://studymind.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10871191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@medicmind.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMN-6789-BDMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072574-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T10:41:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reception Year of EYFS",
"value": {
"amount": 383542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460250
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Enhancements and changes to the finished products"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072574-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072574-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:41:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10871191",
"name": "Study Mind Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acb1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Full Curriculum Packages for Reception Year of Early Years Foundation Stage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of full curriculum package (FCP) for Reception year of Early Years Foundation Stage.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14174888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thenational.academy"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYQ-7722-NDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10871191",
"name": "Study Mind Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 2SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regus Express, 1st Floor, Beaconsfield Services Easy Accountants"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://studymind.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10871191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business@medicmind.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMN-6789-BDMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052449-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T15:23:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "Oak National Academy Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acb1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Alignment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Evidence of how the bidder's EYFS approach aligns to Oak’s phase guiding principles and the EYFS Framework, including progression and developmental appropriateness."
},
{
"name": "Impact",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Evidence of how the bidder's current EYFS impact in real settings, including practitioner feedback, usage data and/or external validation"
},
{
"name": "Resources",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Submission and reference of up to 3 digital curriculum artefacts to support the bidder's response."
},
{
"name": "Staffing and Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Anonymised details of who will be the key people for contract delivery and their expertise"
},
{
"name": "Videos",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Details of how the bidder will staff and deliver a diverse range of teachers and children on videos and how they will increase inclusivity"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Evidence of how the proposal contributes to kickstarting economic growth and breaking down barriers of opportunity under the National Procurement Policy Statement"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Lowest price wins most marks"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality and price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Full Curriculum Packages for Reception Year of Early Years Foundation Stage",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T15:23:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are undertaking an ITT to procure a Full Curriculum Package (FCP) for reception year of Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS). This ITT is subject to the Procurement Act 2023 and its supporting regulations and will be conducted in accordance with them. \nWe undertook a market engagement exercise in May 2026. The information gained from this session has been used to assist in the construction of the ITT. To ensure a level playing field amongst suppliers interested in engaging with the ITT, you can find the market engagement information at Annex C. Full details of what we are seeking to procure are set out in Annex A: General Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/OakNationalAcademy/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14174888",
"name": "Oak National Academy Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14174888",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thenational.academy"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "System error"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}