Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
NHS England (NHSE) are contracting with The NHS Confederation for Procurement of national bespoke Aspiring Deputy Directors Programme to support individuals in NHS people profession roles, including delivery and evaluation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068abf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037612-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 12:53:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037612-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037612-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068abf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180728",
"name": "The NHS Confederation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Aspiring Deputy Directors Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) are contracting with The NHS Confederation for Procurement of national bespoke Aspiring Deputy Directors Programme to support individuals in NHS people profession roles, including delivery and evaluation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180728",
"name": "The NHS Confederation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Brewery Wharf, Kendell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nhsemployers.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Procurement of Aspiring Deputy Directors Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:53:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "-Programme alignment & Quality -Accessibility and Completion -Participation Impact"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037612-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T13:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068abf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180728",
"name": "The NHS Confederation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of Aspiring Deputy Directors Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) are contracting with The NHS Confederation for Procurement of national bespoke Aspiring Deputy Directors Programme to support individuals in NHS people profession roles, including delivery and evaluation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180728",
"name": "The NHS Confederation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Brewery Wharf, Kendell Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nhsemployers.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Procurement of Aspiring Deputy Directors Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T13:53:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "-Programme alignment & Quality -Accessibility and Completion -Participation Impact"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}