Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Fluke 8588A Reference Multimeter with NULL Meter Option Quantity: 2 units Purpose: For ultra-precise voltage, current, and resistance measurements in a laboratory environment. SCP8588A-ACR Silver CarePlan with Accredited Calibration (ACRCAL) Quantity: 2 units Purpose: Provides extended warranty and accredited calibration services for the 8588A units.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065668-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 14:48:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065668-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163971",
"name": "Fluke UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00011267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of 8.5-Digit Reference Multimeters and Calibration Support Plans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fluke 8588A Reference Multimeter with NULL Meter Option\nQuantity: 2 units\nPurpose: For ultra-precise voltage, current, and resistance measurements in a laboratory environment.\nSCP8588A-ACR Silver CarePlan with Accredited Calibration (ACRCAL)\nQuantity: 2 units\nPurpose: Provides extended warranty and accredited calibration services for the 8588A units.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163971",
"name": "Fluke UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Hurricane Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukservicedesk@fluke.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35931,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43117.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:48:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065668-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T15:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163971",
"name": "Fluke UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00011267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement of 8.5-Digit Reference Multimeters and Calibration Support Plans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fluke 8588A Reference Multimeter with NULL Meter Option\nQuantity: 2 units\nPurpose: For ultra-precise voltage, current, and resistance measurements in a laboratory environment.\nSCP8588A-ACR Silver CarePlan with Accredited Calibration (ACRCAL)\nQuantity: 2 units\nPurpose: Provides extended warranty and accredited calibration services for the 8588A units.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163971",
"name": "Fluke UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NORWICH",
"postalCode": "NR6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Hurricane Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukservicedesk@fluke.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35931,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43117.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T15:48:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}