Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Endoscopy Water softeners maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c6c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 15:27:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064384-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T16:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33168000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Endoscopy, endosurgery devices"
},
{
"id": "65123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water softening services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184441",
"name": "Lubron UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement Dept",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Endoscopy Water softeners maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184441",
"name": "Lubron UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO12LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lubron House, 8 Challenge Way Hythe Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.murphy@lubron.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WSFT - Endoscopy - Water softeners",
"value": {
"amount": 14642.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14642.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T16:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T16:27:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33168000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Endoscopy, endosurgery devices"
},
{
"id": "65123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water softening services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184441",
"name": "Lubron UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement Dept",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Endoscopy Water softeners maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"name": "West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 2QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardwick Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXH-6286-HYJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "tenders@wsh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184441",
"name": "Lubron UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO12LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lubron House, 8 Challenge Way Hythe Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.murphy@lubron.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WSFT - Endoscopy - Water softeners",
"value": {
"amount": 14642.06,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14642.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T16:27:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}