1
Value£255,673
Buyer: DFT OPERATOR LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069252 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042421-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 10:47:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 042421-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041474-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042421-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069252",
"title": "Procure to Pay (P2P) System",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255673.26
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:47:08+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042421-2026",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "DFTO have recently seen a significant increase in personnel after a recent transfer from DfT. As a result, additional cost centres and users were required within Coupa which was previously unforeseen at the time this contract was originally awarded. \nThe initial contract was awarded as a below-threshold contract given its value coming under the relevant PA23 threshold. \nThis variation, however, will take the contract over that threshold making it a 'convertible contract' to become a public contract under PA23 regulation. \nThe limb DFTO will use to justify this modification is '74(1)(b) is not a substantial modification' whereby the modification does not: \n(a)\tincrease or decrease the term of the contract by more than 10 per cent of the maximum term provided for on award,\n(b)\tmaterially change the scope of the contract, or\n(c)\tmaterially change the economic balance of the contract in favour of the supplier.\nThis is deemed to be a non-substantial modification as there is no increase or decrease to the term and the scope nor economic balance are being changed as this is simply a requirement for additional existing licenses that were not foreseen when this contract was originally entered.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "belowThresholdNotSubstantial"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042421-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:47:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069252",
"title": "Procure to Pay (P2P) System",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 255673.26
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042421-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042421-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:47:08+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042421-2026",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "DFTO have recently seen a significant increase in personnel after a recent transfer from DfT. As a result, additional cost centres and users were required within Coupa which was previously unforeseen at the time this contract was originally awarded. \nThe initial contract was awarded as a below-threshold contract given its value coming under the relevant PA23 threshold. \nThis variation, however, will take the contract over that threshold making it a 'convertible contract' to become a public contract under PA23 regulation. \nThe limb DFTO will use to justify this modification is '74(1)(b) is not a substantial modification' whereby the modification does not: \n(a)\tincrease or decrease the term of the contract by more than 10 per cent of the maximum term provided for on award,\n(b)\tmaterially change the scope of the contract, or\n(c)\tmaterially change the economic balance of the contract in favour of the supplier.\nThis is deemed to be a non-substantial modification as there is no increase or decrease to the term and the scope nor economic balance are being changed as this is simply a requirement for additional existing licenses that were not foreseen when this contract was originally entered.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "belowThresholdNotSubstantial"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069252",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04678656",
"name": "Coupa Software Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Procure to Pay (P2P) System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Procure to Pay system.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07141122",
"name": "DFT OPERATOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07141122",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPM-5448-GHBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04678656",
"name": "Coupa Software Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Foster City, CA",
"postalCode": "94404",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "950 Tower Lane, 20th Floor,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coupa.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04678656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.kingdom-evans@coupa.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRR-3335-VGTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 171689.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 206026.85
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional user licenses may be purchased depending on volume demands of the organisation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}