← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Process Environmental Monitoring System(pEMS) for Module 9

Buyer: CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED →

BuyerCELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Direct order for supply, installation and commissioning of process Environmental Monitoring System (pEMS) for Module at S-MIC in support of INmune Bio process requirements. The PEMS is required to connect to the particle and viable counters as part of the product batch release data. The particle and viable counters are unique to the supplier.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£132,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058a19
Latest release ID049640-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 18 2025 16:07:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Aug 2025award, contract049640-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049640-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-18T17:07:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a19",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
    "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262640",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental improvement works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02429137",
          "name": "ACQUISITION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DA 0005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Process Environmental Monitoring System(pEMS) for Module 9",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct order for supply, installation and commissioning of process Environmental Monitoring System (pEMS) for Module at S-MIC in support of INmune Bio process requirements.\nThe PEMS is required to connect to the particle and viable counters as part of the product batch release data. The particle and viable counters are unique to the supplier.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
      "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://.ct.catapult.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964711",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02429137",
      "name": "ACQUISITION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG40 4QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Ivanhoe Road, Hogwood Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pharmagraph.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02429137",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@pharmagraph.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNQQ-5614-CVGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 132000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049640-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049640-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-18T17:07:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2025 · 049640-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049640-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-18T17:07:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a19",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
    "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262640",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental improvement works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02429137",
          "name": "ACQUISITION SYSTEMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DA 0005",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Process Environmental Monitoring System(pEMS) for Module 9",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Direct order for supply, installation and commissioning of process Environmental Monitoring System (pEMS) for Module at S-MIC in support of INmune Bio process requirements.\nThe PEMS is required to connect to the particle and viable counters as part of the product batch release data. The particle and viable counters are unique to the supplier.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964711",
      "name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://.ct.catapult.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964711",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02429137",
      "name": "ACQUISITION SYSTEMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wokingham",
        "postalCode": "RG40 4QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Ivanhoe Road, Hogwood Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pharmagraph.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02429137",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@pharmagraph.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNQQ-5614-CVGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 132000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049640-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049640-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-18T17:07:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}