Lot 1
NBN Discovery - Amendment to Scope of Services
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
NBN Discovery - Amendment to Scope of Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 25 | 1 median · 1 average (7 of 25 with a bid count) | 1 average (25 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03e235 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020357-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 14 2023 14:25:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2023 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 020357-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020357-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-07-14T15:25:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:070717-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020357-2023-C113285-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87396",
"name": "FACULTY SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C113285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "NBN Discovery - Amendment to Scope of Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO5687 National Biosurveillance Network Discovery",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nobel House, 17 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87396",
"name": "FACULTY SCIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6 160 Old Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 9BW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.asidatascience.net",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08873131",
"legalName": "FACULTY SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020357-2023-C113285-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2793204,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020357-2023-C113285-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Scope of services to include new Product: Draft submission for Shared Outcomes Fund",
"description": "Amendment to scope of services"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020357-2023",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-07-14T15:25:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:070717-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020357-2023-C113285-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87396",
"name": "FACULTY SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C113285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "NBN Discovery - Amendment to Scope of Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO5687 National Biosurveillance Network Discovery",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34582",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nobel House, 17 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.operations@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87396",
"name": "FACULTY SCIENCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6 160 Old Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 9BW"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.asidatascience.net",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08873131",
"legalName": "FACULTY SCIENCE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020357-2023-C113285-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2793204,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020357-2023-C113285-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Scope of services to include new Product: Draft submission for Shared Outcomes Fund",
"description": "Amendment to scope of services"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2023-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}