Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
Domestic Roofing Works Programme Runcorn North and Runcorn South_FY25_26 = Pitched Roofing , Flat Roofing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067162 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026266-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 13:16:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026266-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:16:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884927",
"name": "DASCO Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1037 and PRO1038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO1037 and PRO1038 = Domestic Roofing Programme Runcorn North and Runcorn South_FY25_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Domestic Roofing Works Programme Runcorn North and Runcorn South_FY25_26 =\nPitched Roofing , Flat Roofing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Chekwoti",
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884927",
"name": "DASCO Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Rosebridge Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08884927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott.rothwell@dascoconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01942205920"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Roofing Programme Runcorn North and Runcorn South_FY25_26",
"value": {
"amount": 1191639.77,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1429967.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026266-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026266-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:16:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:16:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067162",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884927",
"name": "DASCO Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1037 and PRO1038",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO1037 and PRO1038 = Domestic Roofing Programme Runcorn North and Runcorn South_FY25_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Domestic Roofing Works Programme Runcorn North and Runcorn South_FY25_26 =\nPitched Roofing , Flat Roofing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicky Chekwoti",
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884927",
"name": "DASCO Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Rosebridge Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08884927",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scott.rothwell@dascoconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01942205920"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Roofing Programme Runcorn North and Runcorn South_FY25_26",
"value": {
"amount": 1191639.77,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1429967.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026266-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026266-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:16:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}