Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
Provision of Communal Upgrade works at St Lesmo Court not limited to: i) The complete redecoration of all previously painted external surfaces and internal common parts to blocks and houses as set out in the address list; ii) Pre-paint repairs; iii) New floor coverings; iv) Upgraded communal and emergency lighting to new LED systems in accordance with the drawings, deigns and specification at; v) Renew or install new Ceiling tiles and Ceiling Grid, dispose of old from site; vi) Renew or install new door entry system, warden Call, communal doors and vii) FRA compliance works replacement of smoke detection (LD1/LD2), fire doors (FIRAS) and fire stopping (FIRAS).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067346 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027049-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 17:10:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027049-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T17:10:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO1033 - St Lesmo Court Communal Upgrade Works FY 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Communal Upgrade works at St Lesmo Court not limited to: \ni)\tThe complete redecoration of all previously painted external surfaces and internal common parts to blocks and houses as set out in the address list; \nii)\tPre-paint repairs; \niii)\tNew floor coverings; \niv)\tUpgraded communal and emergency lighting to new LED systems in accordance with the drawings, deigns and specification at; \nv)\tRenew or install new Ceiling tiles and Ceiling Grid, dispose of old from site; \nvi)\tRenew or install new door entry system, warden Call, communal doors and \nvii)\tFRA compliance works replacement of smoke detection (LD1/LD2), fire doors (FIRAS) and fire stopping (FIRAS). ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH43 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Prenton Way North Cheshire Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11415123",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hankinson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Lesmo Court Communal Upgrade Works FY 25/26 ",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166955.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:10:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction - Service",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects resolved within 7 days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Progress v Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Time In Property",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health and safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Customer Complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T17:10:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO1033 - St Lesmo Court Communal Upgrade Works FY 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Communal Upgrade works at St Lesmo Court not limited to: \ni)\tThe complete redecoration of all previously painted external surfaces and internal common parts to blocks and houses as set out in the address list; \nii)\tPre-paint repairs; \niii)\tNew floor coverings; \niv)\tUpgraded communal and emergency lighting to new LED systems in accordance with the drawings, deigns and specification at; \nv)\tRenew or install new Ceiling tiles and Ceiling Grid, dispose of old from site; \nvi)\tRenew or install new door entry system, warden Call, communal doors and \nvii)\tFRA compliance works replacement of smoke detection (LD1/LD2), fire doors (FIRAS) and fire stopping (FIRAS). ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11415123",
"name": "Hankinson Whittle Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH43 3EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Prenton Way North Cheshire Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11415123",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hankinson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Lesmo Court Communal Upgrade Works FY 25/26 ",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166955.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T17:10:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction - Service",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects resolved within 7 days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Progress v Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Time In Property",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health and safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Customer Complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}