1
Value£820,000
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067182 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026389-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 15:40:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 026389-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026311-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026389-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:40:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0947",
"title": "PRO0947 = Windows and Doors Works Programme 2.0 - FY25/26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:40:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "026389-2026",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026389-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:40:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0947",
"title": "PRO0947 = Windows and Doors Works Programme 2.0 - FY25/26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 820000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:40:11Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "026389-2026",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:16:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067182",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "Seddon Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0947 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO0947 = Windows and Doors Works Programme 2.0 - FY25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Windows and Doors Works Programme 2.0 - FY25/26Windows and Doors Works Programme =Windows and Doors installation",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yourhousinggroup.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03578140",
"name": "Seddon Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plodder Lane Edge Fold"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03578140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@seddon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Windows and Doors Works Programme 2.0 - FY25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 610641.27,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 732769.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:16:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}