Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
PRO004558 – Goods – Framework – Scientific Services Labs Consumables
All other non-therapeutic products
Basic inorganic and organic chemicals
Basic organic chemicals
+7 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: United Utilities Water Limited: "PRO004558 – Goods – Framework – Scientific Services Labs Consumables". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | United Utilities Water Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: United Utilities Water Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for United Utilities Water Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
14.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 255 active published awards; 50 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUnited Utilities Water Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Feb 2024, 12:18 GMT | Last source update27 Feb 2024, 12:18 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAll other non-therapeutic products, Basic inorganic and organic chemicals, Basic organic chemicals, Chemical products, Fine and various chemical products, Laboratory glassware, Laboratory pipettes and accessories, Miscellaneous inorganic chemicals, Specialised chemical products, Various chemical products | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0376d9 | ||
What is being bought
The Company will look to award a framework for the provision of lab consumables to the stores based in Lingley Mere, Warrington. As the requirements for goods may change over the course of the agreement, this is being Tendered as a Framework Agreement, with no guarantee of goods/volumes over the period.
Supplier should be able to provide all core consumables listed.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
27 Feb 2024, 12:18 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Feb 2024, 12:18 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jul 2023, 09:54 BST - tender value changed
7 Jun 2023, 15:54 BST - Status changed to published status
7 Jun 2023, 15:54 BST - Official notice release published
7 Jun 2023, 15:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Jun 2023, 15:54 BST - Published value updated to £3,520,000
25 May 2023, 15:54 BST - Status changed to active
25 May 2023, 15:54 BST - Official notice release published
25 May 2023, 15:54 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Jun 2023, 14:00 BST
25 May 2023, 15:54 BST - Status changed to planned
19 Oct 2022, 09:07 BST - Official notice release published
19 Oct 2022, 09:07 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Oct 2022, 09:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Company will look to award a framework for the provision of lab consumables to the stores based in Lingley Mere, Warrington. As the requirements for goods may change over the course of the agreement, this is being Tendered as a Framework Agreement, with no guarantee of goods/volumes over the period. Supplier should be able to provide all core consumables listed. Additional information: Please refer to full Tender documentation for additional informationContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Feb 2024, 12:18 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Total Laboratory Supplies Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts PRO004558 – Goods – Framework – Scientific Services Labs Consumables Not published · signed 23 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) electronicBids: 7 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 7 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 4512721.68 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 2329341.28 (lot 1) smeBids: 7 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
United Utilities Water Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4736Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published