Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de08 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080720-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 15:38:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072533-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 080720-2025 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072533-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080720-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de08",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25088 Scaffolding Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:38:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080720-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T15:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de08",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN25088 Scaffolding Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T15:38:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072533-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T16:09:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de08",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de08",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 980000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions are available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212315",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equipment for scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "44212317",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding structures"
},
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25088 Scaffolding Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 980000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:09:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "To appoint a scaffolding contractor for Choice Services Ireland to support safe and efficient access for building upkeep, repairs, and upgrades.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}