Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078231-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 28 2025 16:14:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069468-2025 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | tenderCancellation | 078231-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069468-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078231-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:14:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d677",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "PRN25050 Redevelopment of Choice Housing Ireland Headquarters at May Street, Belfast",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:14:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078231-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T16:14:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d677",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "PRN25050 Redevelopment of Choice Housing Ireland Headquarters at May Street, Belfast",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078231-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078231-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T16:14:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069468-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T15:24:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Procurement Specific Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The top 6 submissions will be invited to submit a tender",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN25050 Redevelopment of Choice Housing Ireland Headquarters at May Street, Belfast",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "069468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T15:24:11Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procedure will consist of Procurement Specific Questionnaire, the top 6 submissions will then be invited to submit tenders which will be assessed on a 80/10/10% basis (Price/Quality/Social Value) The Most Advantageous Tender, ranked 1st, will then be awarded the contract."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The contract is for the external and internal refurbishment of existing office and commercial buildings into a new combined office headquarters for Choice Housing Ireland. The site is located at 31-41 May Street, Belfast and is comprised of existing Choice offices (Leslie Morrell House) at 37-41 May Street and the vacant Choice owned adjoining commercial building at 31-35 May Street (formerly occupied by Kennedy Recruitment). The works will deliver high quality, efficient and modern office accommodation to meet the diverse needs of staff and the organisation's departmental needs. Further details of the the works can be found in the tender documents.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000408",
"name": "Choice Housing Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37-41 May Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000408",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@choice-housing.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}