Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
PRN25044
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£2,700,000
Submission deadline 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd: "PRN25044". Published status: complete. Published value: £2,700,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Choice Housing Ireland Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £2,700,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Choice Housing Ireland Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Choice Housing Ireland Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Mathewson Square LimitedTop vendor: 49.5% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Mathewson Square Limited | 1 win | £6,125,000 |
| Felix O'Hare & Co. Ltd | 1 win | £5,900,844 |
| HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD | 1 win | £351,240 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChoice Housing Ireland Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 May 2026, 10:04 BST | Last source update11 May 2026, 10:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05df76 | ||
What is being bought
Choice Housing wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out MEI (Multi Element Improvement) works at The Belgravia, Belfast. Full details of the works can be found within the tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
11 May 2026, 10:04 BST - tender value changed
25 Mar 2026, 16:25 GMT - Status changed to complete
25 Mar 2026, 16:25 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Mar 2026, 16:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Mar 2026, 16:25 GMT - tender value changed
12 Nov 2025, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to active
12 Nov 2025, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Nov 2025, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT
12 Nov 2025, 12:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Nov 2025, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 May 2026, 10:04 BST - Submission deadline
10 Dec 2025, 12:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,876,140
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards MC CUSKER CONTRACTS LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 1 £1,876,140 · signed 11 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 8 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 7 Jun 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd
Contracting authority GB-COH-NP000408Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published