Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
PRN24167 Board and Committee Effectiveness Review
Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+3 more
Published value
£30,000
Submission deadline 25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Choice Housing: "PRN24167 Board and Committee Effectiveness Review". Published status: active. Published value: £30,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Choice Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £30,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Choice Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Choice Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 78 active published awards; 78 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChoice Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST | Last source update24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Recruitment services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b0ec | ||
What is being bought
Choice Housing Ireland Limited invites tenders from suitably qualified consultants to undertake a comprehensive review of Board and Committee effectiveness. Further details are in the Tender Documents
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £30,000
24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST - Status changed to active
24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST - Official notice release published
24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST - Buyer information updated
24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£30,000Choice Housing Ireland Limited invites tenders from suitably qualified consultants to undertake a comprehensive review of Board and Committee effectiveness. Further details are in the Tender DocumentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Oct 2024, 13:58 BST - Submission deadline
25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Choice Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3084Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published