TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

PRN1509: Appointment to a Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Agency Services

Development of residential real estate
Housing services
Land rental or sale services
+5 more
Published value
£200,000
Submission deadline 17 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Choice Housing: "PRN1509: Appointment to a Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Agency Services". Published status: active. Published value: £200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 17 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityChoice HousingScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
17 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£200,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Choice Housing
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Choice Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
33.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 78 active published awards; 78 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChoice Housing
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
Last source update19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationDevelopment of residential real estate, Housing services, Land rental or sale services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis, Real estate services, Residential property services, Vacant-land rental or sale services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b2a9
What is being bought
Choice Housing wishes to establish Framework Agreements with a number of consultants relating to the provision of a core service of acquisition and disposal of land and property and additional services, where required, relating to land and property agency services; property investment and appraisal; development structures and partnering and other general services where necessary, acting in connection with the delivery of projects on a range of dwelling designs, accommodation needs and services. Full details of the roles, responsibilities and services required of appointed consultants are set out in the tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £200,000
    19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 17 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
    19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£200,000
    Choice Housing wishes to establish Framework Agreements with a number of consultants relating to the provision of a core service of acquisition and disposal of land and property and additional services, where required, relating to land and property agency services; property investment and appraisal; development structures and partnering and other general services where necessary, acting in connection with the delivery of projects on a range of dwelling designs, accommodation needs and services. Full details of the roles, responsibilities and services required of appointed consultants are set out in the tender documents.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 May 2021, 12:15 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    17 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Choice Housing

Contracting authority GB-FTS-3084
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published