Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE OPEN UNIVERSITY →
Content management system for student facing OU Helpcentre website, Annual subscription to Enterprise level Content Repository.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019325-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 10:07:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019325-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011963-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:07:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142352",
"name": "Prismic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prismic Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Content management system for student facing OU Helpcentre website, Annual subscription to Enterprise level Content\nRepository.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142352",
"name": "Prismic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75011",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "9 rue de la Pierre Levée"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lea.suisse@prismic.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 33880,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 40656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:07:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019325-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:07:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142352",
"name": "Prismic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prismic Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Content management system for student facing OU Helpcentre website, Annual subscription to Enterprise level Content\nRepository.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142352",
"name": "Prismic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75011",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "9 rue de la Pierre Levée"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lea.suisse@prismic.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 33880,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 40656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:07:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T11:51:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142352",
"name": "Prismic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA11209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prismic Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Content management system for student facing OU Helpcentre website.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000391",
"name": "THE OPEN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000391",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNW-6296-ZJQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142352",
"name": "Prismic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75011",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "9 rue de la Pierre Levée"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lea.suisse@prismic.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "OUPA11209 Prismic Software",
"value": {
"amount": 31240,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 37488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T11:51:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}