Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T11:54:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066add",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023433-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177305",
"name": "Priory Cheadle Royal Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RT2_PRI GM CYPMHS PC_25_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services - this is an existing service from an existing provider.<br/>Awarded following Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process A<br/>Lifetime value - Zero based with cost per case agreed - estimated £1.3m<br/>1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "this contract is being awarded under DAP A",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Priory Healthcare Limited - Child and Young Peoples Inpatient Mental Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services -<br/>• Tier 4 Child and Adolescent Low Secure Inpatient<br/>• Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services Tier 4: General Adolescent Services including Specialist Eating Disorder Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>In addition, the contract does not guarantee any volume of activity to the provider as it is awarded on a cost per case basis, and activity levels may differ during the period of service provision due to factors beyond the commissioner’s control. Payment will be based on the actual activity delivered paid at the specified tariff rates.<br/><br/>Decision to enact the contract extension was supported by the Provider Collaborative's internal governance including -<br/>- Finance and Contracting Group (Commissioning Function) members<br/>Including PCFT governance - Monthly Contracts Meeting, a sub-group of PCFT's Value and Investment Group <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "225 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances Molyneux",
"email": "francesmolyneux@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1617162993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177305",
"name": "Priory Cheadle Royal Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wilmslow Road, Cheadle, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priory Cheadle Royal Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023433-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023433-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>In addition, the contract does not guarantee any volume of activity to the provider as it is awarded on a cost per case basis, and activity levels may differ during the period of service provision due to factors beyond the commissioner’s control. Payment will be based on the actual activity delivered paid at the specified tariff rates.<br/><br/>Decision to enact the contract extension was supported by the Provider Collaborative's internal governance including -<br/>- Finance and Contracting Group (Commissioning Function) members<br/>Including PCFT governance - Monthly Contracts Meeting, a sub-group of PCFT's Value and Investment Group <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023433-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "023433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1300000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-16T11:54:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066add",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023433-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177305",
"name": "Priory Cheadle Royal Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RT2_PRI GM CYPMHS PC_25_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services - this is an existing service from an existing provider.<br/>Awarded following Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process A<br/>Lifetime value - Zero based with cost per case agreed - estimated £1.3m<br/>1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "this contract is being awarded under DAP A",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Priory Healthcare Limited - Child and Young Peoples Inpatient Mental Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child and Adolescent Mental Health Inpatient Services -<br/>• Tier 4 Child and Adolescent Low Secure Inpatient<br/>• Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services Tier 4: General Adolescent Services including Specialist Eating Disorder Services",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>In addition, the contract does not guarantee any volume of activity to the provider as it is awarded on a cost per case basis, and activity levels may differ during the period of service provision due to factors beyond the commissioner’s control. Payment will be based on the actual activity delivered paid at the specified tariff rates.<br/><br/>Decision to enact the contract extension was supported by the Provider Collaborative's internal governance including -<br/>- Finance and Contracting Group (Commissioning Function) members<br/>Including PCFT governance - Monthly Contracts Meeting, a sub-group of PCFT's Value and Investment Group <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88335",
"name": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "225 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.penninecare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pennine Care NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Frances Molyneux",
"email": "francesmolyneux@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1617162993"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177305",
"name": "Priory Cheadle Royal Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Cheadle",
"postalCode": "SK8 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wilmslow Road, Cheadle, Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priory Cheadle Royal Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123151",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023433-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023433-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>In addition, the contract does not guarantee any volume of activity to the provider as it is awarded on a cost per case basis, and activity levels may differ during the period of service provision due to factors beyond the commissioner’s control. Payment will be based on the actual activity delivered paid at the specified tariff rates.<br/><br/>Decision to enact the contract extension was supported by the Provider Collaborative's internal governance including -<br/>- Finance and Contracting Group (Commissioning Function) members<br/>Including PCFT governance - Monthly Contracts Meeting, a sub-group of PCFT's Value and Investment Group <br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}