Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
British council Qatar requirement for printing and advertising agencies
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a262 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076464-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 06:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048325-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076464-2026 |
| 25 May 2026 | tender | 048325-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T07:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a262",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Printing & Advertising Services for British Council Qatar",
"value": {
"currency": "QAR",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T07:34:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMV-8669-MDWW",
"name": "REVA Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-1683-TXCD",
"name": "Brain Wave Advertising and Communication"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGL-9741-NVBP",
"name": "JOPACK INTERNATIONAL TRADING"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Printing & Advertising Services for BC Qatar",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British council Qatar requirement for printing and advertising agencies",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mai ElGhareeb",
"email": "Mai.ElGhareeb@britishcouncil.org.eg"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMV-8669-MDWW",
"name": "REVA Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "11111",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "Tornado Tower, Westbay, Doha"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMV-8669-MDWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malek@reva.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-1683-TXCD",
"name": "Brain Wave Advertising and Communication",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "11111",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "KBN Group Holding Building, 3rd Floor, Al Sadd, Doha"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMX-1683-TXCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brainwave.qa"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGL-9741-NVBP",
"name": "JOPACK INTERNATIONAL TRADING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "200361",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "East Industrial Area Building, Madina Souq Place, Ain Khzled Building No 65"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGL-9741-NVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pettycash.qa"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-12T07:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a262",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed books, brochures and leaflets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Printing & Advertising Services for British Council Qatar",
"value": {
"currency": "QAR",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T07:34:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMV-8669-MDWW",
"name": "REVA Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-1683-TXCD",
"name": "Brain Wave Advertising and Communication"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGL-9741-NVBP",
"name": "JOPACK INTERNATIONAL TRADING"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Printing & Advertising Services for BC Qatar",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British council Qatar requirement for printing and advertising agencies",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mai ElGhareeb",
"email": "Mai.ElGhareeb@britishcouncil.org.eg"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMV-8669-MDWW",
"name": "REVA Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "11111",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "Tornado Tower, Westbay, Doha"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMV-8669-MDWW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malek@reva.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMX-1683-TXCD",
"name": "Brain Wave Advertising and Communication",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "11111",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "KBN Group Holding Building, 3rd Floor, Al Sadd, Doha"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMX-1683-TXCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brainwave.qa"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGL-9741-NVBP",
"name": "JOPACK INTERNATIONAL TRADING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "QA",
"country": "QA",
"locality": "Doha",
"postalCode": "200361",
"countryName": "Qatar",
"streetAddress": "East Industrial Area Building, Madina Souq Place, Ain Khzled Building No 65"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGL-9741-NVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pettycash.qa"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048325-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-25T07:04:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a262",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two twelve months extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindly complete annex 3"
},
{
"name": "Commercials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindly complete annex 4"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22462000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising material"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Printing and Advertising Services for BC Qatar",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16677",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16677",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "---",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048325-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048325-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-25T07:04:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "British council Qatar requirement for printing and advertising agencies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registrationView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=40e70099-748b-4ba2-b4f6-5c359073580c",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mai ElGhareeb",
"email": "Mai.ElGhareeb@britishcouncil.org.eg"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}