← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Printed Materials and Related Goods and Services

Buyer: Telford & Wrekin Council →

BuyerTelford & Wrekin Council
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Nov 2022

What is being bought

Telford & Wrekin Council is seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (“DPS) for the provision of printed products, goods and related services

Categories

Printed matter and related products 22000000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 227434 median · 26.4 average (331 of 743 with a bid count)4.4 average (358 of 743 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1736.5 median · 39.8 average (16 of 17 with a bid count)4.3 average (16 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0380a2
Latest release ID031773-2022
Latest release timestampWed Nov 09 2022 19:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Nov 2022tenderUpdate031773-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031773-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-09T19:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0380a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3010",
    "name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0380a2",
    "title": "Printed Materials and Related Goods and Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=734709516\n GO Reference: GO-2022119-PRO-21399704",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2)"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-11-05T17:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-12-09T17:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Telford & Wrekin Council is seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (“DPS) for the provision of printed products, goods and related services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "22000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printed matter and related products"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3010",
      "name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://telford.g2b.info/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jody Wilkinson",
        "email": "jody.wilkinson@telford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1952383831"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Nov 2022 · 031773-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "031773-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-09T19:05:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0380a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3010",
    "name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0380a2",
    "title": "Printed Materials and Related Goods and Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=734709516\n GO Reference: GO-2022119-PRO-21399704",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2)"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-11-05T17:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-12-09T17:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Telford & Wrekin Council is seeking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (“DPS) for the provision of printed products, goods and related services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "22000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Printed matter and related products"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3010",
      "name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://telford.g2b.info/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jody Wilkinson",
        "email": "jody.wilkinson@telford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1952383831"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}